Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| uniQure N.V.QURE · Entity 4162 | Chief Scientific Officer | June 28, 2017 | June 29, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
uniQure N.V.
Report date June 28, 2017 · Filed June 29, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-06-29 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-06-28 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 27,753 · Balance 27,753 F1: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1377 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Row 2 · 2017-06-28 · Sale · Disposed 27,753 · Balance 0 F2: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2017-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,547 · Balance 21,547 F4: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1403 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Row 4 · 2017-06-29 · Sale · Disposed 21,547 · Balance 0 F2: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.49 · Expires 2022-04-05 | Direct | 21,547 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-06-28 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27,753 · Balance 21,547 F1: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1377 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F6: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.50 · Expires 2022-04-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-29 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,547 · Balance 0 F4: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1403 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F6: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1377 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date.
F2: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote.
F4: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1403 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote.
F6: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,547 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 21,547 shares Expires 2022-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1403 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21,547 | $6.02 | $129,708.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 21,547 | $3.50 | $75,429.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,547 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1403 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,753 | $0.00 Strike: $3.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,547 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 27,753 shares Expires 2022-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1377 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 27,753 | $6.01 | $166,859.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 27,753 | $3.49 | $96,932.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,753 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1377 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,700 | $0.00 Strike: $3.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,300 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 7,700 shares Expires 2022-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1339 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,700 | $6.00 | $46,215.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from from $6.00 to $6.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 7,700 | $3.48 | $26,803.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,700 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1339 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 58,075 | $0.00 Strike: $3.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 58,075 shares Expires 2022-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1182 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 58,075 | $6.01 | $349,053.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.00 to $6.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to uniQure N.V., any security holder of uniQure N.V. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 58,075 | $3.43 | $199,365.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1182 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 155 | $0.00 Strike: $3.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,075 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 155 shares Expires 2022-04-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1151 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 155 | $6.00 | $930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 17:05 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 155 | $3.42 | $530.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The stock option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.1151 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 16:33 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,422 | $0.00 Strike: $3.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,230 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 25,422 shares Expires 2022-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Stock Option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.0737 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date (the "Exchange Rate"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vested in full on February 6, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 16:33 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 25,422 | $6.03 | $153,289.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 3, 2017. F3 · price: The shares were sold at a price of 5.6159 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars applied the Exchange Rate. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 16:33 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 25,422 | $3.30 | $83,798.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-038555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,422 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Stock Option was exercised at a price of 3.07 Euros per share. The conversion from Euro to U.S. dollars ($) applied the exchange rate of 1.0737 Euros to U.S. dollars as of the exercise date (the "Exchange Rate"). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 15:22 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 43,250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003715 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,250 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43,250 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Shares Units of a maximum of 43,250 shares of the Company's Ordinary Shares were granted on January 27, 2017. The Board of Directors shall determine how many Performance Share Units are to be granted in conjunction with a review of certain performance goals associated with the grant. Any such Performance Share Units granted by the Board of Directors shall vest 100% on January 27, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 15:22 UTC | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,250 | $0.00 Strike: $5.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-003715 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,250 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43,250 shares Expires 2027-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vests 25% on January 27, 2018 and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 17:08 UTC Amendment | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 43,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008385 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,500 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43,500 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · shares: Due to clerical error, the Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reports the number of options granted as 43,250 and the number of performance share units granted as 43,250. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Shares Units of a maximum of 43,250 shares of the Company's Ordinary Shares were granted on January 27, 2017. The Board of Directors shall determine how many Performance Share Units are to be granted in conjunction with a review of certain performance goals associated with the grant. Any such Performance Share Units granted by the Board of Directors shall vest 100% on January 27, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Expiration date is not applicable. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Due to clerical error, the Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reports the number of options granted as 43,250 and the number of performance share units granted as 43,250. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. F4 · balance_after: Due to clerical error, the Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reports the number of options granted as 43,250 and the number of performance share units granted as 43,250. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 17:08 UTC Amendment | uniQure N.V. QURE · Entity 4162 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 43,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008385 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Petry Harald · CIK 0001693830 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,000 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 43,000 shares Expires 2027-01-27 F4 · shares: Due to clerical error, the Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reports the number of options granted as 43,250 and the number of performance share units granted as 43,250. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Option vests 25% on January 27, 2018 and 6.25% quarterly thereafter until fully vested. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Due to clerical error, the Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reports the number of options granted as 43,250 and the number of performance share units granted as 43,250. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. F4 · balance_after: Due to clerical error, the Form 4, as originally filed, incorrectly reports the number of options granted as 43,250 and the number of performance share units granted as 43,250. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.