Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CNCP · Entity 2955 | Director | June 30, 2017 | July 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN
Report date June 30, 2017 · Filed July 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rights (Deferred Share Units)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,015 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 159 · Balance 6,015 F1: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2: These DSUs represent payment of the quarterly instalment of the reporting person's annual retainer, which is currently paid 50% in DSUs and 50% in cash. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment.
F2: These DSUs represent payment of the quarterly instalment of the reporting person's annual retainer, which is currently paid 50% in DSUs and 50% in cash.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 16:05 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | GrantRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 159 | $157.73 | $25,079.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-17-000010 · wf-form4_149928514250875.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 159 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent payment of the quarterly instalment of the reporting person's annual retainer, which is currently paid 50% in DSUs and 50% in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 11:51 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | GrantRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 14 | $149.15 | $2,088.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-17-000008 · wf-form4_149322186603657.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,856 Underlying: Common Stock · 14 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account, following Canadian Pacific Railway Limited's dividend payment on April 24, 2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 12:24 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | GrantRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 170 | $146.31 | $24,872.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-17-000006 · wf-form4_149132302601679.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,842 Underlying: Common Stock · 170 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent payment of the quarterly instalment of the reporting person's annual retainer, which is currently paid 50% in DSUs and 50% in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 15:50 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | GrantRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 13 | $152.10 | $1,977.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-17-000004 · wf-form4_148598221513220.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account, following Canadian Pacific Railway Limited's dividend payment on January 30, 2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:19 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | GrantRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 343 | $143.74 | $49,302.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-17-000002 · wf-form4_148356476071830.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,659 Underlying: Common Stock · 343 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent payment of the quarterly instalment of the reporting person's annual retainer, which is currently paid 100% in DSUs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 26, 2016 17:07 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | GrantRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 13 | $148.89 | $1,935.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-16-000012 · wf-form4_147751604358311.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent dividend equivalents credited to the reporting person's account, following Canadian Pacific Railway Limited's dividend payment on October 24, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 15:36 UTC | CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN CP · Entity 2955 | OtherRights (Deferred Share Units) · Derivative | 341 | $147.42 | $50,270.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662234-16-000010 · wf-form4_147552337101794.xml · derivative · entry 1 Courville Isabelle · CIK 0001662234 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,303 Underlying: Common Stock · 341 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F2 · kind: These DSUs represent payment of the quarterly instalment of the reporting person's annual retainer, which is currently paid 100% in DSUs. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Deferred Share Unit (each, a "DSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Canadian Pacific Railway Limited. DSUs are held until termination of employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.