Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.MOH · Entity 3504 | Chief Medical Officer | June 30, 2017 | July 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.
Report date June 30, 2017 · Filed July 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,441 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 298 · Balance 29,441 F1: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on December 30, 2016. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2017, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2017, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3: The shares shall vest as follows: 6,469 on March 1, 2018; 4,419 on March 1, 2019; 3,143 on March 1, 2020; and 1,771 on March 1, 2021. The remainder of the shares are vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on December 30, 2016. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2017, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2017, the last day of the ESPP offering period.
F3: The shares shall vest as follows: 6,469 on March 1, 2018; 4,419 on March 1, 2019; 3,143 on March 1, 2020; and 1,771 on March 1, 2021. The remainder of the shares are vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 21:53 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 298 | $54.26 | $16,169.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-17-000163 · wf-form4_149929156843466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Keith · CIK 0001616582 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,441 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of Issuer's common stock on December 30, 2016. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2017, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2017, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: The shares shall vest as follows: 6,469 on March 1, 2018; 4,419 on March 1, 2019; 3,143 on March 1, 2020; and 1,771 on March 1, 2021. The remainder of the shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 00:00 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 940 | $50.80 | $47,752.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-17-000097 · wf-form4_149385603739353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Keith · CIK 0001616582 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,143 F1 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 2,500 shares on May 1, 2017. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on May 1, 2017. F3 · balance_after: The shares shall vest as follows: 7,085 shares shall vest in one-quarter increments on each of March 1, 2018, March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020, and March 1, 2021; an additional 1,373 shares shall vest on each of March 1, 2017, March 1, 2018, and March 1, 2019; 1,372 shares shall vest on March 1, 2020. The remainder of the shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:04 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,804 | $49.40 | $89,117.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-17-000053 · wf-form4_148858222570786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wilson Keith · CIK 0001616582 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,083 F3 · kind: The shares were applied to the payment of withholding taxes arising in connection with the vesting of 4,697 shares on March 1, 2017. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2017. F4 · balance_after: The 7,085 newly granted shares shall vest in one-quarter increments on each of March 1, 2018, March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020, and March 1, 2021; additional shares vest as follows: (i) 1,373 shares shall vest on each of March 1, 2017, March 1, 2018, and March 1, 2019; (ii) 1,372 shares shall vest on March 1, 2020; and (iii) 2,500 shares shall vest on May 1, 2017. The remainder of the shares are vested. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 23:04 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,085 | $49.40 | $349,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-17-000053 · wf-form4_148858222570786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wilson Keith · CIK 0001616582 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,887 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.