TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Schaefer John V.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
174515
SEC CIK
0001414321

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC.SPWH · Entity 7236Director · CEOJuly 10, 2017July 11, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date July 10, 2017 · Filed July 11, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect246,067.391 Reported balance After 2017-07-10 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-07-10 · Grant · Acquired 2,662.407 · Balance 246,067.391

F1: These shares were acquired under the Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were acquired under the Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 11, 2017 00:16 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 GrantCommon Stock 2,662.407 $4.59 $12,220.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-010287 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 246,067.391

F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:06 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 66,563 $5.30 $352,850.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009977 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,404.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.215 to $5.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") and any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Read SEC document
June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 21:27 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 246,208 $5.46 $1,344,541.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009780 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 309,967.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.35 to $5.51, inclusive.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Read SEC document
June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 21:27 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 151,728 $5.43 $824,186.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009780 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 556,175.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.32 to $5.46, inclusive.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Read SEC document
June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 21:27 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 210,598 $5.44 $1,145,863.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009780 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 707,903.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.36 to $5.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") and any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2),(3), and (4) to this Form 4.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock

Read SEC document
June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 22:50 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 172,852 $5.44 $940,660.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009620 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 918,501.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.34 to $5.52, inclusive.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 22:50 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 251,413 $5.33 $1,340,534.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009620 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,091,353.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.25 to $5.39, inclusive.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 22:50 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 SaleCommon Stock 49,459 $5.28 $261,044.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009620 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,342,766.984

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.23 to $5.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") and any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2),(3), and (4) to this Form 4.

F5 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in substantially equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F6 · balance_after: Includes 150,000 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2017 Filed May 26, 2017 18:05 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 GrantCommon Stock 150,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-008061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,392,225.984

F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of restricted stock units by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on May 24, 2017. The shares are scheduled to vest, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment, as to one-third of the shares awarded on April 16, 2018, April 16, 2019, and April 16, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Also includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 22:02 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 103,864 $4.62 $479,851.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · Director · CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,242,225.984

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer in accordance with Rule 16b-3 to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 91,467 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest in equal installments on April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019 subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment

Read SEC document
April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 20:56 UTC SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC. SPWH · Entity 7236 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 58,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-005778 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Schaefer John V. · CIK 0001414321 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,346,089.984

F3 · shares: Represents a forfeiture of 58,500, or 50% of the maximum 117,600, performance-based restricted stock awards previously granted to the Reporting Person on April 16, 2016. The Reporting Person previously reported the grant of the maximum number of 117,600 shares of restricted stock that were subject to performance-based vesting requirements determined with respect to the Issuer's performance during fiscal year 2016. On April 4, 2017, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer determined that the number of shares eligible to vest for such restricted stock award, based on actual performance of the Issuer, was 50% of the maximum number of shares previously reported. Of the remaining 58,500 shares eligible to vest based on performance, 19,500 shares will vest on April 16, 2017 and 19,500 shares will vest, subject to the Reporting Persons continued employment, on each of April 16, 2018 and April 16, 2019.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 78,400 shares of restricted stock, which are scheduled to vest as to one-third of the shares awarded on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the April 16, 2016 grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 214,167 restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest on April 16, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment or service.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.