Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER SANDLER COMPANIESPJC · Entity 3863 | Head of Asset Management | August 04, 2017 | August 08, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES
Report date August 04, 2017 · Filed August 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,583 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 8,168 · Balance 26,583 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.55 to $64.15 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.55 to $64.15 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 8, 2017 21:31 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,168 | $63.65 | $519,884.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000119 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,583 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.55 to $64.15 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:00 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 320 | $63.50 | $20,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,751 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:01 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 8,540 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000086 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,540 shares Expires 2017-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:01 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,071 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:01 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,540 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000086 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:26 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 808 | $76.05 | $61,448.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000042 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,076 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 21:50 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 767 | $78.85 | $60,477.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,884 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:03 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $79.76 | $797,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,651 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.55 to $80.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:33 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $79.12 | $791,190.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-17-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crawshaw Christopher D · CIK 0001596363 · Head of Asset Management 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,651 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.8050 to $79.25 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any shareholder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.