person · Reporting owner
Robinson Charles Clifton
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · Entity 4450 | Director | August 30, 2017 | August 31, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hilltop Holdings Inc.
Report date August 30, 2017 · Filed August 31, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,265,024 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-30 · Purchase · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 1,265,024 F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.87 to $23.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hilltop Holdings Inc., any stockholder of Hilltop Holdings Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.87 to $23.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hilltop Holdings Inc., any stockholder of Hilltop Holdings Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 30, 2017 Filed Aug 31, 2017 23:09 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $23.90 | $238,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-054990 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Charles Clifton · CIK 0001392214 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,265,024 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.87 to $23.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hilltop Holdings Inc., any stockholder of Hilltop Holdings Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 23:01 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $24.97 | $499,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-049008 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robinson Charles Clifton · CIK 0001392214 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255,024 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.87 to $24.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hilltop Holdings Inc., any stockholder of Hilltop Holdings Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.