Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSS · Entity 3709 | Sr. V.P. and CFO | December 31, 2016 | January 04, 2017 |
| GUE Liquidation Companies, Inc.FTD · Entity 152300 | Interim CFO | September 04, 2017 | September 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/
Report date December 31, 2016 · Filed January 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,884 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-12-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 24,170 · Balance 47,320 F1: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period. Row 2 · 2016-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,436 · Balance 35,884 |
| Performance RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2016-12-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24,170 · Balance 0 F1: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period.
GUE Liquidation Companies, Inc.
Report date September 04, 2017 · Filed September 05, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:10 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative | 24,170 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-17-000009 · wf-form4_148356420620807.xml · derivative · entry 3 COOPER BRIAN S · CIK 0001214205 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,170 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period. F1 · price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:10 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,436 | $15.61 | $178,515.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-17-000009 · wf-form4_148356420620807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COOPER BRIAN S · CIK 0001214205 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,884 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:10 UTC | FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,170 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-17-000009 · wf-form4_148356420620807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOPER BRIAN S · CIK 0001214205 · Sr. V.P. and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.