Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCBAX · Entity 1707 | Director · President and CEO | September 02, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
| TENNANT COTNC · Entity 4843 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 518,447 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 54,276 · Balance 518,447 F1: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on September 2, 2026 from the settlement of vested restricted stock units granted on September 2, 2025. F2: Total includes the automatic reinvestment of dividends. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on September 2, 2026 from the settlement of vested restricted stock units granted on September 2, 2025.
F2: Total includes the automatic reinvestment of dividends.
TENNANT CO
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 1,490 · Balance 6,987 F1: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:18 UTC | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1 par value | 54,276 | $25.70 | $1,394,893.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-060476 · wk-form4_1788466687.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 518,447 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares forfeited by the reporting person to cover the withholding of taxes incurred as a result of the delivery of shares on September 2, 2026 from the settlement of vested restricted stock units granted on September 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Total includes the automatic reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:38 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940945-26-000002 · form4-05112026_080555.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,987 F1 · shares: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:10 UTC | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 488,506 | $0.00 Strike: $20.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014248 · wk-form4_1772583051.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,506 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 488,506 shares Expires 2036-02-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:10 UTC | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 | GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value | 201,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-014248 · wk-form4_1772583051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 572,239 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the related vesting requirements set forth in the Amended and Restated Baxter International Inc. 2021 Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Total includes the automatic reinvestment of dividends and shares held in the Baxter's Employee Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 22:01 UTC | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 465,651 | $0.00 Strike: $24.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940945-25-000008 · wk-form4_1757023311.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,651 Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 465,651 shares Expires 2035-09-02 F3 · shares: The reporting person received stock options as a pro rata grant under Baxter's 2025 annual equity incentive compensation program, with such options becoming exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on September 2, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received stock options as a pro rata grant under Baxter's 2025 annual equity incentive compensation program, with such options becoming exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on September 2, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 22:01 UTC | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 | GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value | 131,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940945-25-000008 · wk-form4_1757023311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,050 F2 · shares: The reporting person received RSUs as a pro rata grant under Baxter's 2025 annual equity incentive compensation program that are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on September 2, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the related vesting requirements set forth in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 22:01 UTC | BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 | GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value | 236,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001940945-25-000008 · wk-form4_1757023311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,237 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of restricted stock units (RSUs) as compensation for the unvested portion of certain equity awards previously granted by the reporting person's prior employer (the Make Whole Award). The Make Whole Award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on September 2, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to satisfaction of the related vesting requirements set forth in the Baxter International Inc. (Baxter) 2021 Amended and Restated Incentive Plan (the Plan). Any outstanding and unvested portion of the Make Whole Award will immediately vest if the reporting person's employment is terminated by Baxter other than for Cause (as defined in Baxter's Executive Severance Plan) or by the reporting person for Good Reason (as defined in the Offer Letter, effective as of July 7, 2025, by and between the reporting person and Baxter). Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 21:00 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012379 · form4-05082025_090524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,497 F1 · shares: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 20:39 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012884 · form4-05102024_080505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,682 F1 · shares: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2023 Filed May 5, 2023 21:23 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-007473 · form4-05052023_090557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,609 F1 · shares: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 22:19 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008628 · form4-08152022_020841.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162 F1 · shares: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 21:39 UTC | TENNANT CO TNC · Entity 4843 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008625 · form4-08152022_010856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hider Andrew P. · CIK 0001940945 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162 F1 · shares: Non-Employee Director restricted stock unit grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.