Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEWMONT Corp /DE/NEM · Entity 1894 | Director | April 25, 2007 | April 27, 2007 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEWMONT Corp /DE/
Report date April 25, 2007 · Filed April 27, 2007
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $1.60 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,699 |
Reported balance
After 2007-04-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2007-04-25 · Other · Acquired 1,701 · Balance 15,699 F1: Award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 25, 2007 Filed Apr 27, 2007 16:53 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,701 | $44.09 | $74,997.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-07-000049 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLUMBRIDGE ROBIN A · CIK 0001064591 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,699 F1 · kind: Award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2006 Filed Apr 28, 2006 13:42 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,300 | $57.71 | $75,023.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-06-000069 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLUMBRIDGE ROBIN A · CIK 0001064591 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,998 F1 · kind: Award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2005 Filed Jun 17, 2005 17:07 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 1,303 | $38.37 | $49,996.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-05-000106 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLUMBRIDGE ROBIN A · CIK 0001064591 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,698 F1 · kind: Award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2004 Filed Apr 30, 2004 11:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 655 | $38.15 | $24,988.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-04-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLUMBRIDGE ROBIN A · CIK 0001064591 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,395 F1 · kind: Award of 655 shares pursuant to Issuer's 2000 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2003 Filed May 9, 2003 13:16 UTC | NEWMONT Corp /DE/ NEM · Entity 1894 | OtherCommon Stock, $1.60 par value | 877 | $28.50 | $24,994.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001164727-03-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PLUMBRIDGE ROBIN A · CIK 0001064591 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,740 F1 · kind: Award of 877 shares pursuant to Issuer's 2000 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.