Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTWATER RESOURCES, INC.WWR · Entity 6988 | Director | September 18, 2017 | September 21, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTWATER RESOURCES, INC.
Report date September 18, 2017 · Filed September 21, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.40 · Expires 2027-09-17 | Direct | 47,291 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-18 · Grant · Acquired 47,291 · Balance 47,291 F1: The option vests upon the earlier of July 31, 2018 or the issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests upon the earlier of July 31, 2018 or the issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 00:29 UTC | WESTWATER RESOURCES, INC. WWR · Entity 6988 | GrantStock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,291 | $0.00 Strike: $1.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001052918-17-000466 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BURKE PATRICK NICOLAS · CIK 0001670564 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,291 Underlying: Common stock · 47,291 shares Expires 2027-09-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of July 31, 2018 or the issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.