Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.SELB · Entity 6015 | CFO and Treasurer | September 20, 2017 | September 22, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date September 20, 2017 · Filed September 22, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-09-20 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,194 · Balance 2,194 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Row 2 · 2017-09-20 · Sale · Disposed 2,194 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Row 3 · 2017-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,230 · Balance 14,230 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Row 4 · 2017-09-20 · Sale · Disposed 14,230 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.63 · Expires 2020-09-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-20 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,194 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F2: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.63 · Expires 2021-02-16 | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-09-20 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,230 · Balance 5,000 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F2: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016.
F2: All shares underlying this option are fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:30 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,230 | $0.00 Strike: $0.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000948 · doc4_4980.xml · derivative · entry 6 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,230 shares Expires 2021-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:30 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,194 | $0.00 Strike: $0.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000948 · doc4_4980.xml · derivative · entry 5 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,194 shares Expires 2020-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:30 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,230 | $20.00 | $284,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000948 · doc4_4980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:30 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,230 | $0.63 | $8,964.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000948 · doc4_4980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,230 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:30 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,194 | $20.00 | $43,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000948 · doc4_4980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:30 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,194 | $0.63 | $1,382.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000948 · doc4_4980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,194 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 07, 2017 Filed Jul 11, 2017 20:46 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000704 · doc4_4848.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-07-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% of the shares on June 16, 2018. The remainder of the shares will vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:06 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,420 | $0.00 Strike: $0.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000675 · doc4_4830.xml · derivative · entry 3 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,194 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,420 shares Expires 2020-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:06 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,420 | $20.00 | $148,405.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000675 · doc4_4830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:06 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,420 | $0.63 | $4,674.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000675 · doc4_4830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,770 | $0.00 Strike: $0.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000668 · doc4_4828.xml · derivative · entry 6 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,770 shares Expires 2020-09-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported for the 5,770 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The transactions reported for the 5,770 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,846 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000668 · doc4_4828.xml · derivative · entry 5 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,846 shares Expires 2019-09-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported for the 3,846 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The transactions reported for the 3,846 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | SaleCommon Stock | 36 | $20.00 | $720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000668 · doc4_4828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F4 · shares: The 36 shares sold were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 14, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,616 | $20.00 | $192,321.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000668 · doc4_4828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36 F1 · shares: The transactions reported for the 3,846 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F2 · shares: The transactions reported for the 5,770 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.01, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,770 | $0.63 | $3,635.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000668 · doc4_4828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: The transactions reported for the 5,770 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:33 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,846 | $0.47 | $1,807.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000668 · doc4_4828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,882 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The transactions reported for the 3,846 shares were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:35 UTC | Cartesian Therapeutics, Inc. SELB · Entity 6015 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,886 | $20.00 | $137,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000660 · doc4_4822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siewers David · CIK 0001676906 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.