Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CytoDyn Inc.
Report date January 10, 2019 · Filed January 10, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.64 · Expires 2019-05-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F1: The reported transactions involve the amendment of certain outstanding options to extend the expiration date of each by a period of five years, resulting in (for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. There have been no changes in the exercise prices of such options, which were all at or above the closing sale price of the issuer's common stock as of the date of the reported transactions. F2: Such options were fully vested and exercisable as of the date of the reported transactions. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.64 · Expires 2024-05-29 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-10 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: The reported transactions involve the amendment of certain outstanding options to extend the expiration date of each by a period of five years, resulting in (for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. There have been no changes in the exercise prices of such options, which were all at or above the closing sale price of the issuer's common stock as of the date of the reported transactions. F2: Such options were fully vested and exercisable as of the date of the reported transactions. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.66 · Expires 2019-06-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-01-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F1: The reported transactions involve the amendment of certain outstanding options to extend the expiration date of each by a period of five years, resulting in (for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. There have been no changes in the exercise prices of such options, which were all at or above the closing sale price of the issuer's common stock as of the date of the reported transactions. F2: Such options were fully vested and exercisable as of the date of the reported transactions. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.66 · Expires 2024-06-01 | Direct | 50,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-01-10 · Grant · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 50,000 F1: The reported transactions involve the amendment of certain outstanding options to extend the expiration date of each by a period of five years, resulting in (for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. There have been no changes in the exercise prices of such options, which were all at or above the closing sale price of the issuer's common stock as of the date of the reported transactions. F2: Such options were fully vested and exercisable as of the date of the reported transactions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transactions involve the amendment of certain outstanding options to extend the expiration date of each by a period of five years, resulting in (for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act of 1934, as amended) the deemed cancellation of the "old" option and the grant of a replacement option. There have been no changes in the exercise prices of such options, which were all at or above the closing sale price of the issuer's common stock as of the date of the reported transactions.
F2: Such options were fully vested and exercisable as of the date of the reported transactions.
GILEAD SCIENCES, INC.
Report date May 08, 2007 · Filed May 15, 2007
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2007-05-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 22:25 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | Disposition to issuerWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 666,666 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-024032 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caracciolo Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 666,666 shares Expires 2022-05-31 F1 · price: The two transactions reported in Table II above involved the amendment of an outstanding warrant to reduce the exercise price from $1 per share to $0.75 per share. The amendment is reported above as the cancellation of the "old" warrant and the acquisition of a new one. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:30 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantWarrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.75 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-025602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2022-11-08 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased together, as part of a private offering to accredited investors, at a combined price of $0.50 per share of common stock and a warrant covering 100% of the number of shares of common stock purchased. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 21:30 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantCommon Stock | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-025602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By limited liability company Disclosed balance after: 200,000 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased together, as part of a private offering to accredited investors, at a combined price of $0.50 per share of common stock and a warrant covering 100% of the number of shares of common stock purchased. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 01:30 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative | 333,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caracciolo Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 333,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,333 shares Expires 2022-05-31 F2 · price: As part of a private offering to accredited investors, on May 31, 2017, the reporting person purchased from the issuer for a combined price of $1.0 million (i) a $1.0 million convertible promissory note, bearing interest at 7.0% annually, which is convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at an initial conversion price of $0.75 per share, and (ii) a warrant covering 25% of the number of shares underlying the convertible promissory note, with an exercise price of $1.35 per share. Effective June 19, 2017, the issuer amended the terms of the offering to increase the warrant coverage from 25% to 50% and to decrease the warrant exercise price from $1.35 to $1.00. As reflected in this Form 4, the issuer applied such amended terms retroactively to all warrants previously purchased in the offering. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 01:30 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantWarrants · Derivative | 666,666 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016914 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caracciolo Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 666,666 Underlying: Common Stock · 666,666 shares Expires 2022-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to adjustment in the event of certain stock split or reverse stock split recapitalizations. F2 · price: As part of a private offering to accredited investors, on May 31, 2017, the reporting person purchased from the issuer for a combined price of $1.0 million (i) a $1.0 million convertible promissory note, bearing interest at 7.0% annually, which is convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at an initial conversion price of $0.75 per share, and (ii) a warrant covering 25% of the number of shares underlying the convertible promissory note, with an exercise price of $1.35 per share. Effective June 19, 2017, the issuer amended the terms of the offering to increase the warrant coverage from 25% to 50% and to decrease the warrant exercise price from $1.35 to $1.00. As reflected in this Form 4, the issuer applied such amended terms retroactively to all warrants previously purchased in the offering. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2018 22:30 UTC Amendment | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | Disposition to issuerWarrants · Derivative | 333,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029164 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caracciolo Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,333 shares Expires 2022-05-31 F1 · shares: This report is being filed to correct certain inadvertent errors, to report (i) the warrant issued May 31, 2017 as disposed of (and not acquired) in the transaction, in Column 5, and (ii) the number of such derivative securities beneficially owned following the transaction as zero (and not 333,333), in Column 9. F2 · price: As part of a private offering to accredited investors, on May 31, 2017, the reporting person purchased from the issuer for a combined price of $1.0 million (i) a $1.0 million convertible promissory note, bearing interest at 7.0% annually, which is convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at an initial conversion price of $0.75 per share, and (ii) a warrant covering 25% of the number of shares underlying the convertible promissory note, with an exercise price of $1.35 per share. Effective June 19, 2017, the issuer amended the terms of the offering to increase the warrant coverage from 25% to 50% and to decrease the warrant exercise price from $1.35 to $1.00. F1 · balance_after: This report is being filed to correct certain inadvertent errors, to report (i) the warrant issued May 31, 2017 as disposed of (and not acquired) in the transaction, in Column 5, and (ii) the number of such derivative securities beneficially owned following the transaction as zero (and not 333,333), in Column 9. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:03 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantWarrants · Derivative | 333,333 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caracciolo Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 333,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 333,333 shares Expires 2022-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to adjustment in the event of certain stock split or reverse stock split recapitalizations. F3 · price: As part of a private offering to accredited investors, the reporting person purchased from the issuer for a combined price of $1.0 million (i) a $1.0 million convertible promissory note, bearing interest at 7.0% annually, which is convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at an initial conversion price of $0.75 per share, and (ii) a warrant covering 25% of the number of shares underlying the convertible promissory note. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:03 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantConvertible Promissory Note · Derivative | Not disclosed | Not disclosed Strike: $0.75 | $1,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Caracciolo Family Trust Disclosed balance after: Not disclosed Underlying: Common Stock · 1,333,333 shares Expires 2018-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Subject to adjustment in the event of certain stock split or reverse stock split recapitalizations. F3 · price: As part of a private offering to accredited investors, the reporting person purchased from the issuer for a combined price of $1.0 million (i) a $1.0 million convertible promissory note, bearing interest at 7.0% annually, which is convertible into shares of the issuer's common stock at an initial conversion price of $0.75 per share, and (ii) a warrant covering 25% of the number of shares underlying the convertible promissory note. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Does not include additional shares issuable upon conversion of accrued interest. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:42 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 550,000 shares Expires 2027-02-12 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in equal monthly installments over the next two years, commencing on the first month following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:42 UTC | CytoDyn Inc. CYDY · Entity 5856 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 450,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-003796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Caracciolo Anthony · CIK 0001258929 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 450,000 shares Expires 2027-02-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to stockholder approval of the increase in the number of shares authorized for issuance under the CytoDyn Inc. 2012 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, at the next annual meeting, the options will vest upon the achievement of certain strategic milestones specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 24, 2007 21:54 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $65.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-07-001863 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2017-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a five year period beginning 1/22/2008, the first anniversary of the grant. The options continue to vest in quarterly installments over the next four years, ending on 1/22/2012. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2006 Filed May 11, 2006 19:52 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $56.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-06-010556 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2016-05-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 20% on May 9, 2007, the first anniversary date of the grant. The balance will vest every three months over the next four years and will be fully vested by May 9, 2011. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2006 Filed Jan 28, 2006 00:57 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $58.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-06-002225 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2016-01-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options have a five year vesting schedule. 20% of the options will vest on January 25, 2007, the first anniversary date of the grant. The balance will vest 5% every three months thereafter until fully vested on January 25, 2011. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,602 | $0.00 Strike: $17.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 33 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,602 shares Expires 2013-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% on the first anniversary date of the grant and the balance vested quarterly for the next 48 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 32 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2012-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% on the first anniversary date of the grant and the balance vested quarterly for the next 48 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 31 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,000 shares Expires 2012-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% on the first anniversary date of the grant and the balance vested quarterly for the next 48 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 30 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2011-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% on the first anniversary date of the grant and the balance vested quarterly for the next 48 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,512 | $0.00 Strike: $7.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 29 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,512 shares Expires 2011-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% on the first anniversary date of the grant and the balance vested quarterly for the next 48 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,776 | $0.00 Strike: $7.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 28 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,776 shares Expires 2011-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% on the first anniversary date of the grant and the balance vested quarterly for the next 48 months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,919 | $54.00 | $2,317,626.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 675 | $54.01 | $36,456.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,919 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,652 | $54.02 | $197,281.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,594 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,007 | $54.03 | $54,408.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,246 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,568 | $54.05 | $192,850.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,252 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,648 | $54.06 | $143,150.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,821 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,540 | $54.07 | $137,337.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,469 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,423 | $54.08 | $293,275.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,009 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $54.04 | $21,616.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,432 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,346 | $54.09 | $721,885.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,832 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,055 | $54.10 | $111,175.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,178 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,769 | $54.11 | $366,270.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,233 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,616 | $54.13 | $249,864.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,002 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,438 | $54.15 | $781,817.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,618 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,042 | $54.12 | $56,393.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,056 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,018 | $54.14 | $325,814.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,098 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,173 | $54.16 | $226,009.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,116 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,572 | $54.17 | $193,495.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,289 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,128 | $54.18 | $440,375.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,861 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $54.19 | $48,771.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,989 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,001 | $54.20 | $162,654.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,889 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,602 | $17.89 | $654,626.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,000 | $15.56 | $280,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 39,000 | $16.44 | $641,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $17.16 | $463,387.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,512 | $7.40 | $18,585.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,288 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 24, 2005 01:13 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,776 | $7.40 | $57,530.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-021772 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP, Manufacturing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,776 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2005 Filed Jul 29, 2005 23:29 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-015032 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2015-07-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options will vest 20% on July 27, 2006, the first anniversary date of the grant. The remaining balance will vest quarterly over the next four years. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2005 Filed May 12, 2005 22:14 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,512 | $0.00 Strike: $7.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-009718 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 35 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,512 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,512 shares Expires 2001-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a period of five years beginning on date of grant. Twenty percent (20%) vests on the first anniversary date of the grant, and the remaining balance vests five percent(5%)every three months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2005 Filed May 12, 2005 22:14 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,016 | $0.00 Strike: $7.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-009718 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 34 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,016 shares Expires 2010-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a period of five years beginning on date of grant. Twenty percent (20%) vests on the first anniversary date of the grant, and the remaining balance vests five percent(5%)every three months thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2005 Filed May 12, 2005 22:14 UTC | GILEAD SCIENCES, INC. GILD · Entity 405 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,990 | $0.00 Strike: $7.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-05-009718 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 33 CARACCIOLO ANTHONY · CIK 0001258929 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,990 shares Expires 2010-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a period of five years beginning on date of grant. Twenty percent (20%) vests on the first anniversary date of the grant, and the remaining balance vests five percent(5%)every three months thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.