TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Arbabha Jay

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
172936
SEC CIK
0001693377

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CPI Card Group Inc.PMTS · Entity 5850Chief Technology OfficerSeptember 25, 2017September 27, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CPI Card Group Inc.

Report date September 25, 2017 · Filed September 27, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.05 · Expires 2027-09-25Direct125,000 Reported balance After 2017-09-25 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-09-25 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 125,000

F1: The grant of 55,310 options is contingent upon receipt and effectiveness of approval by the Company's stockholders of an amendment to the CPI Card Group Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares available for issuance thereunder.

F2: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-third (1/3) of the original options awarded will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the September 25, 2017 award date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The grant of 55,310 options is contingent upon receipt and effectiveness of approval by the Company's stockholders of an amendment to the CPI Card Group Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares available for issuance thereunder.

F2: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-third (1/3) of the original options awarded will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the September 25, 2017 award date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 25, 2017 Filed Sep 27, 2017 21:42 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 125,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-059300 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires 2027-09-25

F1 · shares: The grant of 55,310 options is contingent upon receipt and effectiveness of approval by the Company's stockholders of an amendment to the CPI Card Group Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares available for issuance thereunder.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Date at which first vesting occurs is indicated. One-third (1/3) of the original options awarded will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the September 25, 2017 award date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The grant of 55,310 options is contingent upon receipt and effectiveness of approval by the Company's stockholders of an amendment to the CPI Card Group Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares available for issuance thereunder.

F1 · balance_after: The grant of 55,310 options is contingent upon receipt and effectiveness of approval by the Company's stockholders of an amendment to the CPI Card Group Inc. Omnibus Incentive Plan to, among other things, increase the number of shares available for issuance thereunder.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 16:28 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $1.05 $31,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-051373 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,200

Read SEC document
July 07, 2017 Filed Aug 11, 2017 16:28 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 OtherCommon Stock 147 $3.08 $452.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-051373 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,200

F1 · kind: This small acquisition on July 7, 2017 was exempted from contemporaneous filing of a separate Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-6.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:41 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,500 $2.89 $21,675.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-031168 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,053

F2 · price: The price is the weighted average price for the transactions reported on this line. The range of prices for the transactions reported on this line is between $2.88 and $2.90 per share. Complete information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided upon request by the Commission Staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 07, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:41 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 OtherCommon Stock 28 $4.00 $112.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-031168 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,553

F1 · kind: These small acquisitions on January 12, 2017 and April 7, 2017 were exempted from contemporaneous filing of a separate Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-6.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:03 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 GrantCash Performance Units · Derivative 67,037 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-019151 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,037

Underlying: Common Stock · 67,037 shares

Expires 2020-03-22

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The cash performance units are performance-based awards that will settle in cash, in an amount between 50% and 200% of the target award value, based on the performance of the Company's stock price during each of three performance sub-periods (from the grant date through each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date).

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The cash performance units are performance-based awards that will settle in cash, in an amount between 50% and 200% of the target award value, based on the performance of the Company's stock price during each of three performance sub-periods (from the grant date through each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date).

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:03 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,085 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-019151 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,085

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,085 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one CPI Card Group Inc. common share upon vesting of such restricted stock unit.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one CPI Card Group Inc. common share upon vesting of such restricted stock unit.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on the third anniversary of the March 22, 2017 award date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one CPI Card Group Inc. common share upon vesting of such restricted stock unit.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on the third anniversary of the March 22, 2017 award date.

Read SEC document
March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 16:03 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 33,014 $0.00 Strike: $4.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-019151 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,014

Underlying: Common Stock · 33,014 shares

Expires 2027-03-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third (1/3) of the original options awarded will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the March 22, 2017 award date.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:41 UTC CPI Card Group Inc. PMTS · Entity 5850 OtherCommon Stock 25 $4.54 $113.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-031168 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Arbabha Jay · CIK 0001693377 · Chief Technology Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,525

F1 · kind: These small acquisitions on January 12, 2017 and April 7, 2017 were exempted from contemporaneous filing of a separate Form 4 pursuant to Rule 16a-6.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.