Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INCPEG · Entity 203 | Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC | September 12, 2017 | September 29, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC
Report date September 12, 2017 · Filed September 29, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 134,033.2743 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-12 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-12 · Gift · Disposed 550 · Balance 134,033.2743 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,533.2743 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-12 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-09-12 · Gift · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 128,533.2743 F1: Amount includes accumulated dividend and equivalent reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Amount includes accumulated dividend and equivalent reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 19:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,533.2743 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend and equivalent reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 19:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GiftCommon Stock | 550 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,033.2743 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 23:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $44.40 | $1,332,114.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006319 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,903.6971 F1 · price: This represents the weighted average price of shares at a range between 44.27 and 44.62. The reporting person undertakes to provide full share price information upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,093 | $45.52 | $823,593.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,903.6971 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend and equivalent reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,407 | $45.52 | $1,247,566.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,810.6971 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 20:07 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005497 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires 2017-06-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 20:07 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $45.41 | $158,946.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,183.3308 F1 · price: This represents the weighted average price of shares at a range between 45.410 and 45.415. The reporting person undertakes to provide full share price information upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 20:07 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $44.44 | $155,522.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005497 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,683.3308 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 23:14 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,460 | $44.33 | $375,031.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,183.3308 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend and equivalent reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,371 | $43.88 | $630,599.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,213.4594 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes accumulated dividend reinvestments that are exempt from Section 16. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:50 UTC | PUBLIC SERVICE ENTERPRISE GROUP INC PEG · Entity 203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,993 | $43.88 | $262,972.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levis William · CIK 0001403809 · Pres & COO, PSEG Power LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,584.4594 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.