Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CASEYS GENERAL STORES INCCASY · Entity 3156 | Director | September 28, 2017 | October 02, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC
Report date September 28, 2017 · Filed October 02, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,951 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-28 · Grant · Acquired 1,043 · Balance 19,951 F1: Consisting of shares awarded under the 2009 Stock Incentive Plan as part of director compensation for FY2018. F2: Includes shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 410 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-09-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 410 |
| Option - right to buySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.51 · Expires 2018-05-01 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-09-28 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,000 F3: Pursuant to terms of Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan. |
| Option - right to buySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.49 · Expires 2019-05-01 | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-09-28 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,000 F3: Pursuant to terms of Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consisting of shares awarded under the 2009 Stock Incentive Plan as part of director compensation for FY2018.
F2: Includes shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F3: Pursuant to terms of Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 28, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 19:25 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-17-000110 · wf-form4_150697229788191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIMBALL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001283300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,951 F1 · shares: Consisting of shares awarded under the 2009 Stock Incentive Plan as part of director compensation for FY2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 18:36 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionOption - right to buy · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-17-000018 · wf-form4_148977575812623.xml · derivative · entry 4 KIMBALL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001283300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2017-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Pursuant to terms of Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 18:36 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $108.99 | $217,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-17-000018 · wf-form4_148977575812623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KIMBALL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001283300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,810 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price provided by the broker. F1 · balance_after: May not include all shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 18:36 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $24.11 | $48,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-17-000018 · wf-form4_148977575812623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIMBALL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001283300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,810 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: May not include all shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 21:15 UTC | CASEYS GENERAL STORES INC CASY · Entity 3156 | GrantCommon Stock | 967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000726958-16-000291 · wf-form4_147440613589163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIMBALL WILLIAM C · CIK 0001283300 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,810 F1 · shares: Consisting of shares awarded under the 2009 Stock Incentive Plan as part of director compensation for FY2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under Casey's General Stores, Inc. Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.