Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUANTUM CORP /DE/QTM · Entity 4987 | President and CEO | October 02, 2017 | October 02, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUANTUM CORP /DE/
Report date October 02, 2017 · Filed October 02, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 407,207 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-10-02 · Sale · Disposed 5,793 · Balance 407,207 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 25, 2017. F2: Fractional share number (due to reverse stock split) was rounded up. F3: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $6.12 to $6.2 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4: The number of shares have been adjusted for the effect of the 1-for-8 reverse stock split effective April 18, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 25, 2017.
F2: Fractional share number (due to reverse stock split) was rounded up.
F3: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $6.12 to $6.2 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: The number of shares have been adjusted for the effect of the 1-for-8 reverse stock split effective April 18, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 23:27 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QTM · Entity 4987 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,793 | $6.19 | $35,882.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-054766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GACEK JON W · CIK 0001188975 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,207 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 25, 2017. F2 · shares: Fractional share number (due to reverse stock split) was rounded up. F3 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $6.12 to $6.2 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: The number of shares have been adjusted for the effect of the 1-for-8 reverse stock split effective April 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 20:40 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QTM · Entity 4987 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,254 | $5.50 | $67,393.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GACEK JON W · CIK 0001188975 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401,414 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 25, 2017. F2 · price: The sale price reported in column 4 of Table I represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $5.40 to $5.535 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: The number of shares have been adjusted for the effect of the 1-for-8 reverse stock split effective April 18, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:17 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QTM · Entity 4987 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,985 | $7.81 | $288,852.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GACEK JON W · CIK 0001188975 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,668 F2 · shares: Surrender of shares to satisfy income and other employment related tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units granted on 7/1/2014, 7/1/2015 and 7/1/2016 and upon vesting of performance stock units granted on 7/1/2014 and 7/1/2016. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:17 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QTM · Entity 4987 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GACEK JON W · CIK 0001188975 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,653 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will vest in equal installments on 07/01/2018, 07/01/2019, and 07/01/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 17:07 UTC | QUANTUM CORP /DE/ QTM · Entity 4987 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,069 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036681 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GACEK JON W · CIK 0001188975 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 398,678 F1 · shares: Performance stock units will vest in equal installments on 7/1/17, 7/1/18 and 7/1/19. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.