Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPCRS · Entity 3210 | Director | September 29, 2017 | October 03, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP
Report date September 29, 2017 · Filed October 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 54,233.5388 |
Reported balance
After 2017-09-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-09-29 · Grant · Acquired 286.2794 · Balance 54,233.5388 F1: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis
F2: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F3: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event
F4: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 16:58 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 286.2794 | $48.03 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000056 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,233.5388 Underlying: Common Stock · 286.2794 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:17 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 367.35 | $37.43 | $13,749.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000030 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,744.6966 Underlying: Common Stock · 367.35 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 19:51 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 368.6327 | $37.30 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,121.8857 Underlying: Common Stock · 368.6327 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · shares: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 20:55 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 380.1493 | $36.17 | $13,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,499.9735 Underlying: Common Stock · 380.1493 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 23:19 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,275 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-16-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,275 shares Expires 2026-10-11 F4 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock as part of his director's compensation. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 23:19 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 2,640 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-16-000096 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,861.73 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:29 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 272.6612 | $41.26 | $11,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-16-000095 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ANDERSON CARL G JR · CIK 0001092349 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,221.73 Underlying: Common Stock · 272.6612 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.