TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bankes Jeannette

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
1728
SEC CIK
0001920839

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ATRION CORPATRI · Entity 88164DirectorAugust 21, 2024August 21, 2024
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.GEHC · Entity 1711CEO, Patient Care SolutionsSeptember 01, 2026September 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ATRION CORP

Report date August 21, 2024 · Filed August 21, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
common stockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-08-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 186 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-08-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-08-21 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 312.51 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,293 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,064 · Balance 37,293

F1: Withholding of shares of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Withholding of shares of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Apollo Endosurgery, Inc.

Report date April 04, 2023 · Filed April 04, 2023

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-04-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-04-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,641 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 29, 2022, among the Issuer, Boston Scientific Corporation ("Parent") and Textile Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), including the consummation of the merger between the Issuer and Merger Sub on April 4, 2023 (the "Merger") at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding restricted stock unit award granted under any Issuer Stock Plan (each, an "Issuer RSU"), whether vested but unsettled or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the right to receive $10.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), less applicable taxes and authorized deductions [footnote continues in footnote 2 below]

F2: and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Issuer Common Stock") underlying such Issuer RSU, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.30 · Expires 2032-04-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-04-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,533 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.95 · Expires 2032-06-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2023-04-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2023-04-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 19,333 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 29, 2022, among the Issuer, Boston Scientific Corporation ("Parent") and Textile Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), including the consummation of the merger between the Issuer and Merger Sub on April 4, 2023 (the "Merger") at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding restricted stock unit award granted under any Issuer Stock Plan (each, an "Issuer RSU"), whether vested but unsettled or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the right to receive $10.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), less applicable taxes and authorized deductions [footnote continues in footnote 2 below]

F2: and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Issuer Common Stock") underlying such Issuer RSU, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:16 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,064 $71.23 $75,788.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-26-000007 · wk-form4_1788466599.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,293

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:04 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 5,535 $62.67 $346,878.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-26-000004 · wk-form4_1779221065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,357

F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:27 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,038 $0.00 Strike: $80.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772659635.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,038

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 18,038 shares

Expires 2036-03-02

F3 · price: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 33% will become exercisable on September 2, 2027, 33% will become exercisable on September 2, 2028, and 34% will become exercisable on September 2, 2029.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 33% will become exercisable on September 2, 2027, 33% will become exercisable on September 2, 2028, and 34% will become exercisable on September 2, 2029.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:27 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 6,861 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772659635.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,892

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") common stock.

F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 33% will vest on September 2, 2027, 33% will vest on September 2, 2028, and 34% will vest on September 2, 2029.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:27 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,754 $0.00 Strike: $72.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-25-000007 · wk-form4_1747686466.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,754

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 18,754 shares

Expires 2035-05-15

F4 · price: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 33% will become exercisable on September 1, 2026, 33% will become exercisable on September 1, 2027, and 34% will become exercisable on September 1, 2028.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of an employee stock option with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 33% will become exercisable on September 1, 2026, 33% will become exercisable on September 1, 2027, and 34% will become exercisable on September 1, 2028.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:27 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 6,857 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-25-000007 · wk-form4_1747686466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,031

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") common stock.

F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 33% will vest on September 1, 2026, 33% will vest on September 1, 2027, and 34% will vest on September 1, 2028.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:27 UTC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. GEHC · Entity 1711 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 30,174 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-25-000007 · wk-form4_1747686466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · CEO, Patient Care Solutions

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,174

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. ("GE HealthCare") common stock.

F2 · shares: Award of restricted stock units with respect to GE HealthCare common stock, of which 50% will vest on May 15, 2026, and 50% will vest on May 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 16:11 UTC ATRION CORP ATRI · Entity 88164 Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 312.51 $460.00 Strike: $0.00 $143,754.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: common stock · 312.51 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 16:11 UTC ATRION CORP ATRI · Entity 88164 Disposition to issuercommon stock 186 $460.00 $85,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 28, 2024, by and among Nordson Corporation, Alpha Medical Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Nordson, and Atrion Corporation. At the effective time of the Merger, (i) each issued and outstanding share of common stock and (ii) each restricted stock unit, performance-based stock unit and deferred stock unit, were thereupon canceled and converted into the right to receive $460.00 in cash.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 12:19 UTC ATRION CORP ATRI · Entity 88164 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 311 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311

Underlying: common stock · 311 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit was awarded under the Atrion Corporation 2021 Equity Incentive Plan and in accordance with the Issuers Director Compensation Program and represents the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The deferral period for the deferred stock units lapses on the one-year anniversary of the grant date or such earlier date as set forth in the award agreement and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The deferral period for the deferred stock units lapses on the one-year anniversary of the grant date or such earlier date as set forth in the award agreement and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2023 Filed Sep 21, 2023 11:06 UTC ATRION CORP ATRI · Entity 88164 Grantcommon stock 186 $444.03 $82,589.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001920839-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 186

F1 · shares: The Issuer's director compensation policy provides for a grant to the Reporting Person of an annual award of common stock in an amount equal to $124,000. On September 20, 2023, the Compensation Committee granted an award to Ms. Jeannette Bankes in an amount equal to $82,666.67 which is the pro rated portion of the annual amount for the remaining portion of the year until the Annual Stockholders meeting.

F2 · shares: The number of shares of common stock issued for the award described above was based on the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock on September 20, 2023, or $444.03.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:56 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,333 Not disclosed Strike: $3.95 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-23-000029 · wf-form4_168065257439626.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,333 shares

Expires 2032-06-14

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:56 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,533 Not disclosed Strike: $5.30 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-23-000029 · wf-form4_168065257439626.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,533 shares

Expires 2032-04-01

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of Issuer Common Stock granted under the Issuer's 2006 Stock Option Plan, 2016 Equity Incentive Plan or 2017 Equity Incentive Plan or pursuant to the "inducement" grant exception under Rule 5635(c)(4) of the Nasdaq Listing Rules (collectively, the "Issuer Stock Plans", and each such option, an "Issuer Option"), whether vested or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the amount by which the Merger Consideration exceeds the exercise price per share applicable to such Issuer Option and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer Common Stock issuable upon exercise of such Issuer Option, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:56 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 17,641 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-23-000029 · wf-form4_168065257439626.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of November 29, 2022, among the Issuer, Boston Scientific Corporation ("Parent") and Textile Merger Sub, Inc., an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), including the consummation of the merger between the Issuer and Merger Sub on April 4, 2023 (the "Merger") at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding restricted stock unit award granted under any Issuer Stock Plan (each, an "Issuer RSU"), whether vested but unsettled or unvested, was canceled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (1) the right to receive $10.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"), less applicable taxes and authorized deductions [footnote continues in footnote 2 below]

F2 · price: and (2) the aggregate number of shares of Issuer common stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Issuer Common Stock") underlying such Issuer RSU, less applicable taxes and authorized deductions.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 01:19 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 19,333 $0.00 Strike: $3.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-22-000058 · wf-form4_165542875118481.xml · derivative · entry 4

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,333 shares

Expires 2032-06-14

Read SEC document
June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 01:19 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 GrantCommon Stock 14,224 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-22-000058 · wf-form4_165542875118481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,641

F2 · shares: Represents the grant of RSUs. Each RSU provides the Reporting Person with a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 01:19 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,533 $0.00 Strike: $5.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-22-000058 · wf-form4_165542875118481.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,533

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,533 shares

Expires 2032-04-01

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 01:19 UTC Apollo Endosurgery, Inc. APEN · Entity 114713 GrantCommon Stock 3,417 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001251769-22-000058 · wf-form4_165542875118481.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bankes Jeannette · CIK 0001920839 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,417

F1 · shares: Represents the grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU provides the Reporting Person with a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest on April 1, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.