Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPBSX · Entity 1897 | EVP & President, Asia-Pacific | October 03, 2017 | October 05, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP
Report date October 03, 2017 · Filed October 05, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 320,301 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-10-04 transaction · row 9
9 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 174,672 · Balance 494,973 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 2 · 2017-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,145 · Balance 517,118 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 3 · 2017-10-03 · Sale · Disposed 196,817 · Balance 320,301 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.4901, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Row 4 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 88,071 · Balance 408,372 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 5 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,907 · Balance 432,279 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 6 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,352 · Balance 447,631 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 7 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,086 · Balance 462,717 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 8 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,904 · Balance 470,621 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 9 · 2017-10-04 · Sale · Disposed 150,320 · Balance 320,301 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.07 to $29.255, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.36 · Expires 2022-01-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2017-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 174,672 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2013, the first anniversary of the grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.28 · Expires 2022-02-27 | Direct | 15,352 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2017-10-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,145 · Balance 15,352 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.26 · Expires 2026-02-22 | Direct | 23,714 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-04 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,904 · Balance 23,714 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.31 · Expires 2025-02-23 | Direct | 15,086 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-04 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,086 · Balance 15,086 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F7: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.08 · Expires 2024-02-24 | Direct | 7,969 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-04 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 23,907 · Balance 7,969 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F8: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.28 · Expires 2022-02-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-04 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,352 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.39 · Expires 2023-02-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-04 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2017-10-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 88,071 · Balance 0 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F9: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.4901, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.07 to $29.255, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2013, the first anniversary of the grant.
F5: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F6: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F7: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F8: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F9: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 88,071 | $0.00 Strike: $7.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,071 shares Expires 2023-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,352 | $0.00 Strike: $6.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,352 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,907 | $0.00 Strike: $13.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,969 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,907 shares Expires 2024-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,086 | $0.00 Strike: $16.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,086 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,086 shares Expires 2025-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,904 | $0.00 Strike: $17.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,904 shares Expires 2026-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,320 | $29.18 | $4,386,337.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,301 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.07 to $29.255, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,904 | $17.26 | $136,423.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,621 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,086 | $16.31 | $246,052.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 462,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,352 | $6.28 | $96,410.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,631 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,907 | $13.08 | $312,703.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 432,279 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 88,071 | $7.39 | $650,844.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,372 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 22,145 | $0.00 Strike: $6.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,145 shares Expires 2022-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 174,672 | $0.00 Strike: $5.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 174,672 shares Expires 2022-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2013, the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | SaleCommon Stock | 196,817 | $29.08 | $5,723,221.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,301 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.4901, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,145 | $6.28 | $139,070.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:16 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 174,672 | $5.36 | $936,241.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-established Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 39,525 | $0.00 Strike: $24.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,525 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant to the reporting person of an option to purchase a specified number of shares of common stock vesting in four equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 12,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,405 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,405 shares Expires 2018-12-31 F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F6 · shares: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. F6 · balance_after: On February 22, 2016, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2016 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2016 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2016 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2016 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined will vest in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ends on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 12,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,219 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,219 shares Expires 2022-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2018, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 6,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,766 shares Expires 2018-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2014, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 01:55 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,535 F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Total Shareholder Return Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person was based on the Company's total shareholder return performance percentile relative to that of the other companies in the S&P 500 Healthcare Index over the three annual performance cycles comprising the three-year period ended December 31, 2016 and was subject to the completion of the concurrent three-year individual service period. On February 28, 2017, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined and the individual service period was satisfied. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:45 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 3,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004919 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,185 shares Expires 2017-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:45 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,185 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004919 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,777 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:27 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004732 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,676 shares Expires 2019-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2015, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:27 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004547 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,146 shares Expires 2020-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2016, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:18 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004547 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:05 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 2,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,691 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,172 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on February 22, 2017, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 22:05 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004381 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:07 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 14,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000762 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,926 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of common stock will be issued to the reporting person in five equal annual installments beginning on January 3, 2013, the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 22:07 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,598 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each deferred stock unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:13 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 13,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000351 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,619 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represents the Company's commitment to issue one share of Boston Scientific common stock. F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:13 UTC | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP BSX · Entity 1897 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bose Supratim · CIK 0001538431 · EVP & President, Asia-Pacific 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On February 24, 2014, the reporting person was awarded a target number of performance share units under the Company's 2014 Free Cash Flow Performance Share Program, the actual number of which to be earned by the reporting person based on the Company's 2014 adjusted free cash flow measured against its 2014 financial plan over the one-year performance period ending December 31, 2014 and subject to the completion of a three-year individual service period (inclusive of the performance period). On February 23, 2015, the number of the target performance share units as to which the performance criteria had been satisfied was determined. The performance share units so determined vested in whole upon the completion of the individual service period that ended on December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.