Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polaris Inc.PII · Entity 760 | President-Off-Road Vehicles | October 26, 2017 | October 30, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Polaris Inc.
Report date October 26, 2017 · Filed October 30, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,880 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-10-26 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-10-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,500 · Balance 32,371 Row 2 · 2017-10-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 39,871 Row 3 · 2017-10-26 · Sale · Disposed 23,991 · Balance 15,880 F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 23,991 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on October 26, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $119.22 to $123.25 per share inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Employee Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.57 · Expires 2022-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-26 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-10-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,500 · Balance 0 F3: The option vested in two equal installments on February 1, 2014 and February 1, 2016. |
| Employee Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $86.45 · Expires 2023-01-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-26 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-10-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 F4: The option vested in two equal installments on January 30, 2015 and January 30, 2017. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 2,447 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-10-26 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,447 F2: Estimate of the number of shares held in the reporting person's ESOP fund as of October 26, 2017. This plan uses unit accounting and the number of shares that a participant is deemed to hold varies with the price of Polaris stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the weighted average price of 23,991 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on October 26, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $119.22 to $123.25 per share inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: Estimate of the number of shares held in the reporting person's ESOP fund as of October 26, 2017. This plan uses unit accounting and the number of shares that a participant is deemed to hold varies with the price of Polaris stock.
F3: The option vested in two equal installments on February 1, 2014 and February 1, 2016.
F4: The option vested in two equal installments on January 30, 2015 and January 30, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:56 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $86.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2023-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on January 30, 2015 and January 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:56 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,500 | $0.00 Strike: $65.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058273 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock · 11,500 shares Expires 2022-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in two equal installments on February 1, 2014 and February 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:56 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,991 | $122.20 | $2,931,676.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,880 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 23,991 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on October 26, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $119.22 to $123.25 per share inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:56 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $86.45 | $648,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 19:56 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,500 | $65.57 | $754,055.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:40 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $86.96 | $226,084.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,871 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 2,600 shares of Common Stock sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on May 16, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $86.9555 to $86.9557 per share inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:40 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 272 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 272 shares Expires 2017-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:40 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $83.55 | $8,856.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,471 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting and settlement of a performance restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 21:40 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 272 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares acquired in settlement of an equal number of performance restricted stock units upon vesting of the units. F2 · price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon the vesting of the units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 22:53 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,218 | $0.00 Strike: $89.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005979 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,218 shares Expires 2027-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in two equal installments on January 25, 2019 and January 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 21:23 UTC | Polaris Inc. PII · Entity 760 | GiftCommon Stock | 580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Homan Matthew J. · CIK 0001441838 · President-Off-Road Vehicles 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,305 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.