TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Buer Gene P

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
172124
SEC CIK
0001464160

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP

Report date November 01, 2017 · Filed November 03, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-11-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2017-11-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-11-01 · Sale · Disposed 13,393 · Balance 17,136

Row 2 · 2017-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 17,136 · Balance 0

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 15:01 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 17,136 $38.00 $651,168.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000352 · wf-form4_150972127892713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · Former VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 15:01 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 13,393 $38.00 $508,934.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000352 · wf-form4_150972127892713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · Former VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,136

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:34 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,829.1722 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000335 · wf-form4_150706288581388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,529

F1 · shares: 10,800.1722 restricted stock units became fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on September 30, 2017, of which 3,826 shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations and 3.1722 shares were issued in cash of $120.35.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 19:45 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 GrantCommon Stock 13.9841 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000308 · wf-form4_150351754168231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,358.1722

F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,800.1722 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 842.0093 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,846.9794 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; 4,492.4625 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/23/2018; and the remaining 3,618.7210 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 4,641 $0.00 Strike: $15.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 24

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,926

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,641 shares

Expires 2026-05-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · balance_after: Exercisable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/23/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,222 $0.00 Strike: $24.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 23

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,222 shares

Expires 2025-05-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: Exercisable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,243 $0.00 Strike: $27.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 22

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,082

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,243 shares

Expires 2024-05-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Exercisable on 5/19/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,299 $0.00 Strike: $18.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 21

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,299 shares

Expires 2023-05-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,360 $0.00 Strike: $13.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 20

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,360 shares

Expires 2022-05-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,230 $0.00 Strike: $19.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 19

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,230 shares

Expires 2021-05-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,622 $0.00 Strike: $18.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 18

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,622 shares

Expires 2020-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 432 $0.00 Strike: $28.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · derivative · entry 17

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 432 shares

Expires 2018-05-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 2,988 $32.67 $97,617.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,344.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,641 $15.16 $70,357.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,332.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 4,452 $32.67 $145,446.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,691.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,222 $24.94 $130,236.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,143.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 5,612 $32.67 $183,344.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,921.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,243 $27.12 $169,310.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,533.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 6,738 $32.67 $220,130.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,290.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,299 $18.95 $176,216.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,028.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 5,074 $32.67 $165,767.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,729.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,360 $13.43 $112,274.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,803.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 2,379 $32.67 $77,721.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,443.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,230 $19.50 $62,985.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,822.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 1,151 $32.67 $37,603.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,592.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,622 $18.24 $29,585.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,743.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 401 $32.67 $13,100.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,121.1881

Read SEC document
August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 15:49 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 432 $28.45 $12,290.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000279 · wf-form4_150238015785236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,522.1881

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 13:55 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 10,669 $31.66 $337,780.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000272 · wf-form4_150176852929050.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,090.1881

F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,786.1881 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 840.9355 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; 4,486.6428 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/23/2018; and the remaining 3,614 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 15:18 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 SaleCommon Stock 5,147 $27.75 $142,829.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000213 · wf-form4_149788551490487.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,759.1881

F1 · balance_after: Includes 10,786.1881 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 840.9355 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; 4,486.6428 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/23/2018; and the remaining 3,614 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 14:16 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 466.5476 $24.55 $11,453.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000190 · wf-form4_149572174941877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,906.1881

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of 1,495.5476 shares of restricted stock on 5/23/2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,786.1881 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 840.9355 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; 4,486.6428 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/23/2018; and the remaining 3,614 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 15:37 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,926 $0.00 Strike: $24.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000171 · wf-form4_149564023934559.xml · derivative · entry 2

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,926

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,926 shares

Expires 2027-05-21

F3 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan dated as of July 18, 2016 subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

F3 · balance_after: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan dated as of July 18, 2016 subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 15:37 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 GrantCommon Stock 3,614 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000171 · wf-form4_149564023934559.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,372.7357

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan dated as of July 18, 2016, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 12,281.7357 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 840.9355 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; 5,982.1904 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017; and the remaining 3,614 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/22/2018, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 19:23 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 346.011 $24.32 $8,414.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000154 · wf-form4_149556741739732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,758.7357

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of 1,129.0110 shares of restricted stock on 5/20/2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,667.7357 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 840.9355 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; and the remaining 5,982.1904 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 19:39 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 256.9126 $24.09 $6,189.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000141 · wf-form4_149548197461574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,104.7467

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of 839.9126 shares of restricted stock on 5/19/2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,796.7467 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,129.0110 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/20/2017; 840.9355 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/19/2018; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; and the remaining 5,982.1904 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 19:33 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 316.3049 $23.63 $7,474.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000127 · wf-form4_149522238439982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,361.6593

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of 922.3049 shares of restricted stock on 5/18/2017.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,636.6593 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,129.0110 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/20/2017; 1,680.8481 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2017; 1,844.6098 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/18/2018; and the remaining 5,982.1904 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 16:19 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 GrantCommon Stock 18.4193 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000103 · wf-form4_149503795386986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,677.9642

F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,558.9642 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,129.0110 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/20/2017; 1,680.8481 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2017; 2,766.9147 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/18/2017; and the remaining 5,982.1904 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 22:29 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 GrantCommon Stock 16.8416 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-17-000044 · wf-form4_148780257813299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,659.5449

F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,540.5449 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,127.2314 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/20/2017; 1,678.1949 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2017; 2,762.5206 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/18/2017; and the remaining 5,972.5980 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:40 UTC COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 GrantCommon Stock 18.994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005229-16-000502 · wf-form4_147985080369286.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buer Gene P · CIK 0001464160 · VP Global Svs/Vertical Markets

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,642.7033

F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,523.7033 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,125.6042 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable on 5/20/2017; 1,675.7689 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2017; 2,758.503 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/18/2017; and the remaining 5,963.8272 shares become fully vested and non-forfeitable 25% per year for four years beginning 5/23/2017, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.