Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACUITY INC. (DE)AYI · Entity 2588 | Director | November 01, 2017 | November 03, 2017 |
| Enpro Inc.NPO · Entity 3782 | Director | March 15, 2017 | March 27, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACUITY INC. (DE)
Report date November 01, 2017 · Filed November 03, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,871 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 195 · Balance 13,871 F1: 1-for-1 F2: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F3: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1-for-1
F2: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments.
F3: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held.
Enpro Inc.
Report date March 15, 2017 · Filed March 27, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 41,448.9231 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 114 · Balance 41,448.9231 F1: 1-for-1 F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F4: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 41,470.8703 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 21.9472 · Balance 41,470.8703 F1: 1-for-1 F6: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F7: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 1-for-1
F2: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc.
F3: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate.
F4: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc.
F5: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents.
F6: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc.
F7: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 16:37 UTC | ACUITY INC. (DE) AYI · Entity 2588 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 195 | $160.49 | $31,295.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144215-17-000117 · wf-form4_150974143666166.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,871 Underlying: Common Stock · 195 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:17 UTC | ACUITY INC. (DE) AYI · Entity 2588 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 153 | $204.33 | $31,262.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144215-17-000088 · wf-form4_150170503997012.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,676 Underlying: Common Stock · 153 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:35 UTC | ACUITY INC. (DE) AYI · Entity 2588 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 176 | $177.15 | $31,178.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144215-17-000045 · wf-form4_149376093201903.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Units issued pursuant to the Plan are payable in common shares upon retirement in either a lump sum or five annual installments. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 10:14 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 21.9472 | $66.99 | $1,470.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,470.8703 Underlying: Common Stock · 21.9472 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F7 · price: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 10:14 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 114 | $66.99 | $7,636.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,448.9231 Underlying: Common Stock · 114 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F4 · price: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 09:58 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 445 | $67.91 | $30,219.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003079 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,334.9231 Underlying: Common Stock · 445 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · shares: Shares acquired under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon retirement F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These shares do not have an expiration date and they are exercisable upon retirement Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 16:43 UTC | ACUITY INC. (DE) AYI · Entity 2588 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 150 | $207.60 | $31,140.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144215-17-000019 · wf-form4_148607181801324.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,347 Underlying: Common Stock · 150 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 14:28 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 21.206 | $65.97 | $1,398.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-043381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,889.9231 Underlying: Common Stock · 21.206 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F7 · price: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 14:28 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 109 | $65.97 | $7,190.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-043381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,868.7171 Underlying: Common Stock · 109 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F4 · price: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 16:21 UTC | ACUITY INC. (DE) AYI · Entity 2588 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 137 | $229.26 | $31,408.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144215-16-000314 · wf-form4_147820447223916.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 137 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Stock Units are accrued under the Issuer's Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (formerly known as the Nonemployee Directors' Stock Unit Plan) and are payable in shares upon retirement in either lump sum or five annual installments. Accruals include required and elective deferral of director fees. During the Reporting Period, fees paid to the Reporting Person resulted in an increase in the number of units held. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 11:48 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 25.3251 | $55.03 | $1,393.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,759.7171 Underlying: Common Stock · 25.3251 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously acquired phantom stock under the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F7 · price: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as amended and restated) of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 11:48 UTC | Enpro Inc. NPO · Entity 3782 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 130 | $55.03 | $7,153.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039431 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HARNETT GORDON D · CIK 0001015030 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,734.392 Underlying: Common Stock · 130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · kind: Dividend equivalent rights accrued to previously granted phantom stock awards under the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F4 · price: Price is based on the closing selling price of common stock pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2002 Equity Compensation Plan of EnPro Industries, Inc. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting and payout occurs on the earliest of death, disability or the vesting and payout of the underlying award with respect to which the dividend equivalents relate. F5 · balance_after: Balance includes multiple phantom stock grants, phantom stock accruals and previously accrued dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.