TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Maveron LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
171986
SEC CIK
0001587953

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-11-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote2,164,898 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Disposed 847,787 · Balance 2,164,898

F1: Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. ("Maveron Equity") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 847,787 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F2: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Equity. Maveron General Partner III LLC ("Maveron GP"), which is the general partner of Maveron Equity, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Equity. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Equity. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote296,837 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Disposed 116,243 · Balance 296,837

F4: MEP Associates III, L.P. ("Maveron Associates") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 116,243 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F5: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Associates, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Associates. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote91,851 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Disposed 35,970 · Balance 91,851

F6: Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. ("Maveron Entrepreneurs") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 35,970 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F7: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Entrepreneurs, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote3,721 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Acquired 1,033 · Balance 3,721

F10: Shares acquired by Maveron LLC in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Associates and to the members of Maveron GP.

F11: Shares are owned directly by Maveron LLC. Maveron LLC disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and the managing member of Maveron LLC and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron LLC. Mr. Levitan disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,478 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Acquired 8,478 · Balance 8,478

F3: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Equity.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,838 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Acquired 360 · Balance 8,838

F8: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Entrepreneurs.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-11-08 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2017-11-08 · Other · Disposed 8,838 · Balance 0

F9: Maveron GP made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 8,838 shares of common stock of the issuer to its members on November 8, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. ("Maveron Equity") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 847,787 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F2: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Equity. Maveron General Partner III LLC ("Maveron GP"), which is the general partner of Maveron Equity, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Equity. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Equity. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F3: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Equity.

F4: MEP Associates III, L.P. ("Maveron Associates") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 116,243 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F5: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Associates, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Associates. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F6: Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. ("Maveron Entrepreneurs") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 35,970 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F7: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Entrepreneurs, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

F8: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Entrepreneurs.

F9: Maveron GP made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 8,838 shares of common stock of the issuer to its members on November 8, 2017.

F10: Shares acquired by Maveron LLC in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Associates and to the members of Maveron GP.

F11: Shares are owned directly by Maveron LLC. Maveron LLC disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and the managing member of Maveron LLC and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron LLC. Mr. Levitan disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 1,033 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,721

F10 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron LLC in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Associates and to the members of Maveron GP.

F11 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron LLC. Maveron LLC disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and the managing member of Maveron LLC and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron LLC. Mr. Levitan disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 8,838 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F9 · kind: Maveron GP made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 8,838 shares of common stock of the issuer to its members on November 8, 2017.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 360 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,838

F8 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Entrepreneurs.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 35,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 91,851

F6 · kind: Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. ("Maveron Entrepreneurs") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 35,970 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F7 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Entrepreneurs, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 116,243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 296,837

F4 · kind: MEP Associates III, L.P. ("Maveron Associates") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 116,243 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Associates, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Associates. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 8,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,478

F3 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Equity.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 21:59 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 847,787 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-057804 · tv479124_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,164,898

F1 · kind: Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. ("Maveron Equity") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 847,787 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on November 8, 2017.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Equity. Maveron General Partner III LLC ("Maveron GP"), which is the general partner of Maveron Equity, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Equity. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Equity. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 1,033 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,688

F10 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron LLC in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Associates and to the members of Maveron GP.

F11 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron LLC. Maveron LLC disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron LLC and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron LLC. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 8,838 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F9 · kind: Maveron GP made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 8,838 shares of common stock of the issuer to its members on August 24, 2017.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 360 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,838

F8 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Entrepreneurs.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 35,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 127,821

F6 · kind: Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. ("Maveron Entrepreneurs") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 35,970 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on August 24, 2017.

F7 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Entrepreneurs, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 116,243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 413,080

F4 · kind: MEP Associates III, L.P. ("Maveron Associates") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 116,243 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on August 24, 2017.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Associates, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Associates. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 8,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,478

F3 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Equity.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 23:46 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 847,787 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-045450 · v474126_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,012,685

F1 · kind: Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. ("Maveron Equity") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 847,787 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on August 24, 2017.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Equity. Maveron General Partner III LLC ("Maveron GP"), which is the general partner of Maveron Equity, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Equity. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Equity. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 622 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 1,655

F10 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron LLC in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Equity and Maveron Entrepreneurs.

F11 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron LLC. Maveron LLC disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron LLC and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron LLC. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 2,755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,083

F9 · kind: Maveron GP made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 2,755 shares of common stock of the issuer to its members on May 5, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 360 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,838

F8 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Entrepreneurs.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 35,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 163,791

F6 · kind: Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. ("Maveron Entrepreneurs") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 35,970 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on May 5, 2017.

F7 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Entrepreneurs, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Entrepreneurs. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 116,243 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 529,323

F4 · kind: MEP Associates III, L.P. ("Maveron Associates") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 116,243 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on May 5, 2017.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP, which is the general partner of Maveron Associates, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Associates. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Associates. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 8,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,478

F3 · kind: Shares acquired by Maveron GP in connection with the distribution of such shares to the partners of Maveron Equity.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:40 UTC TRUPANION, INC. TRUP · Entity 4822 OtherCommon Stock 847,787 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-025520 · v466467_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Maveron General Partner III LLC · CIK 0001587645 · 10% owner

Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. · CIK 0001587648 · 10% owner

Maveron III Entrepreneurs Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001587646 · 10% owner

MEP Associates III, L.P. · CIK 0001587647 · 10% owner

Maveron LLC · CIK 0001587953 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,860,472

F1 · kind: Maveron Equity Partners III, L.P. ("Maveron Equity") made pro rata distributions for no consideration of 847,787 shares of common stock of the issuer to its partners on May 5, 2017.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are owned directly by Maveron Equity. Maveron General Partner III LLC ("Maveron GP"), which is the general partner of Maveron Equity, has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by Maveron Equity. Maveron GP disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. In addition, Dan Levitan, who is a Director of the issuer, and certain other individuals are managing members of Maveron GP and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the shares held of record by Maveron Equity. Each of such individuals disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.