Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HANCOCK WHITNEY CORPHBHC · Entity 3804 | Executive Vice President | November 15, 2017 | November 17, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP
Report date November 15, 2017 · Filed November 17, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,557.3547 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-11-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,161 · Balance 17,557.3547 F1: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest incrementally over 3 years. F2: Includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. |
| Common - Individual Investment AccountSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJoint account | 1,705.818 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-11-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,705.818 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest incrementally over 3 years.
F2: Includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 22:13 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,557.3547 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest incrementally over 3 years. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan since the reporting person's last Form 4 filing. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 20:14 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,918 | $48.75 | $93,502.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030961 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,396.3547 F1 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Awards that were previously reported in Table II. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:20 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 1,142 | $0.00 Strike: $29.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019283 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,142 shares Expires 2017-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares upon vesting of a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:20 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 370 | $48.05 | $17,778.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,141 F2 · shares: Withholding of shares for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:20 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,511 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares upon vesting of a Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,362 | $0.00 Strike: $41.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 32 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,362 shares Expires 2018-12-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 180 | $0.00 Strike: $41.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 31 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 180 shares Expires 2018-12-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,155 | $0.00 Strike: $38.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 30 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,155 shares Expires 2019-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 257 | $0.00 Strike: $38.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 29 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,155 Underlying: Common Stock · 257 shares Expires 2019-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,255 | $0.00 Strike: $32.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 28 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,255 shares Expires 2020-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 584 | $0.00 Strike: $32.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 27 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255 Underlying: Common Stock · 584 shares Expires 2020-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,910 | $0.00 Strike: $29.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 26 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,910 shares Expires 2022-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,693 | $0.00 Strike: $29.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 25 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,060 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,693 shares Expires 2022-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 921 | $0.00 Strike: $36.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 24 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 921 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 254 | $0.00 Strike: $36.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 23 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 921 Underlying: Common Stock · 254 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 810 | $0.00 Strike: $38.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 22 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 810 shares Expires 2017-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 190 | $0.00 Strike: $38.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 21 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810 Underlying: Common Stock · 190 shares Expires 2017-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,362 | $47.99 | $65,366.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,369 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,155 | $47.99 | $55,431.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,189 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,189 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,255 | $47.99 | $60,231.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,932 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,255 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,910 | $47.99 | $139,659.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,348 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,348 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 921 | $47.99 | $44,201.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,655 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,576 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 810 | $47.99 | $38,874.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,401 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017082 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,401 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:21 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan | 201.5633 | $47.45 | $9,564.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through deferred compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 600.955 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Incentive Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,535 | $0.00 Strike: $38.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006312 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,535 shares Expires 2017-06-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,535 | $46.70 | $71,684.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,211 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:27 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Acquisition of shares from exercise of Incentive stock options Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 21:17 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan | 2.272 | $41.95 | $95.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070420 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through deferred compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 399.3917 F1 · shares: Dividends earned on equity shares held in the Company's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:25 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 352 | $0.00 Strike: $34.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068115 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 352 shares Expires 2019-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · security: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards have a five year vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:25 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 114 | $40.95 | $4,668.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,211 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 21:25 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-068115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,325 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock awards granted 11-20-14 with a vesting schedule of 20% per year. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:59 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | GrantRestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 2,618 | $0.00 Strike: $39.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067605 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,618 Underlying: Restricted Stock Award · 2,618 shares Expires 2021-11-15 F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest 1/3 per year over 3 years, with a 2 year post vest hold. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:19 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Award · Derivative | 695 | $0.00 Strike: $28.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067198 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,390 Underlying: Restricted Stock Award · 695 shares Expires 2020-11-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest 1/3 per year over 3 years, with a 2 year post vest hold. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest 1/3 per year over 3 years, with a 2 year post vest hold. F2 · shares: Acquisition of shares upon vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted on November 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:19 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 225 | $38.05 | $8,561.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,403 F3 · shares: Withholding of shares for payment of tax liability. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:19 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Award granted in accordance with the Company's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan. These awards vest 1/3 per year over 3 years, with a 2 year post vest hold. F2 · shares: Acquisition of shares upon vesting of a Restricted Stock Award granted on November 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 16, 2016 20:30 UTC | HANCOCK WHITNEY CORP HBHC · Entity 3804 | GrantDeferred Compensation Plan | 2.9507 | $32.06 | $94.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dickerson Michael K. · CIK 0001577876 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through deferred compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 397.1197 F1 · shares: Dividends earned on equity shares held in the Company's Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.