Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUAKER CHEMICAL CORPKWR · Entity 4278 | Director | November 20, 2017 | November 21, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP
Report date November 20, 2017 · Filed November 21, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,506 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-11-20 · Sale · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 5,506 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.31 to $161.235, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quaker Chemical Corporation ("Quaker"), any security holder of Quaker, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.31 to $161.235, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quaker Chemical Corporation ("Quaker"), any security holder of Quaker, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 21:16 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $160.78 | $401,941.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062028 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOK WILLIAM ROLAND · CIK 0001236568 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,506 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $160.31 to $161.235, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quaker Chemical Corporation ("Quaker"), any security holder of Quaker, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:22 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | GrantCommon Stock | 421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOK WILLIAM ROLAND · CIK 0001236568 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,006 F1 · shares: Time-based restricted stock award granted to Quaker's independent directors as part of their 2017 compensation. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:24 UTC | QUAKER CHEMICAL CORP KWR · Entity 4278 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $141.18 | $705,875.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030591 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COOK WILLIAM ROLAND · CIK 0001236568 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,585 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $141.09 to $141.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Quaker Chemical Corporation ("Quaker"), any security holder of Quaker, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.