TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Miceli Samuel

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
171579
SEC CIK
0001659145

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/FSS · Entity 3709Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. GroupNovember 28, 2017November 29, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/

Report date November 28, 2017 · Filed November 29, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect25,636 Reported balance After 2017-11-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-11-28 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 25,636

F1: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectShares held in 401(k) plan8,744 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-11-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 8,744

F2: Shares held in account under the Federal Signal Corporation Retirement Savings Plan 401(k) dated January 1, 2007.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

F2: Shares held in account under the Federal Signal Corporation Retirement Savings Plan 401(k) dated January 1, 2007.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 28, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 16:08 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $21.20 $21,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000089 · wf-form4_151197168505037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,636

F1 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 16:01 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $16.05 $32,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000069 · wf-form4_149641926910875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,636

F1 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 19:15 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 SaleCommon Stock 900 $16.18 $14,562.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000065 · wf-form4_149573971877919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,636

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:54 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative 7,342 $17.02 Strike: $17.02 $124,960.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000057 · wf-form4_149462242951853.xml · derivative · entry 3

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,342

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,342 shares

Expires 2027-05-10

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 2,448 shares on 5/10/2018, 2,447 shares on 5/10/2019 and the remaining 2,447 shares on 5/5/2020.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 20:54 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 GrantCommon Stock 2,570 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000057 · wf-form4_149462242951853.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,536

F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 2,570 shares vest on 5/10/2020.

F2 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 19:10 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,210 $15.94 $19,287.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000047 · wf-form4_149427061305873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,966

F1 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:11 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative 5,294 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000012 · wf-form4_148356426016091.xml · derivative · entry 4

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,294 shares

Expires 2016-12-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period.

F1 · price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:11 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,700 $15.61 $42,147.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000012 · wf-form4_148356426016091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,176

F2 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:11 UTC FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP /DE/ FSS · Entity 3709 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,294 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001659154-17-000012 · wf-form4_148356426016091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miceli Samuel · CIK 0001659145 · Sr. VP - Env. Solutions. Group

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,876

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each performance right represented a contingent right to receive up to two shares of the Company's common stock based on a one year performance metric. The number of shares was dependent on the Company's earnings per share (EPS) and return on invested capital for the one year performance period.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.