Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proto Labs IncPRLB · Entity 4553 | VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA | November 22, 2017 | November 30, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Proto Labs Inc
Report date November 22, 2017 · Filed November 30, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,536 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-22 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-11-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,341 · Balance 23,536 F1: This filing amends Table I to correct the balances set forth in Column 5 thereof. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,434 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-22 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-11-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,898 · Balance 25,434 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,325 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-22 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-11-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,891 · Balance 27,325 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,769 |
Reported balance
After 2017-11-22 transaction · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-11-22 · Sale · Disposed 13,556 · Balance 13,769 F2: Reflects the weighted average price of 13,556 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on November 22, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $91.50 to $92.45 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This filing amends Table I to correct the balances set forth in Column 5 thereof.
F2: Reflects the weighted average price of 13,556 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on November 22, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $91.50 to $92.45 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,891 | $0.00 Strike: $57.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,891 shares Expires 2026-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,898 | $0.00 Strike: $67.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,898 shares Expires 2025-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,341 | $0.00 Strike: $78.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,894 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,341 shares Expires 2024-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,556 | $92.07 | $1,248,111.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,873 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 13,556 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on November 22, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $91.50 to $92.45 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,891 | $57.88 | $109,451.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,429 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,898 | $67.15 | $127,450.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,538 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 27, 2017 22:33 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,341 | $78.59 | $576,929.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019827 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:43 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,556 | $92.07 | $1,248,111.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019992 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,769 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 13,556 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on November 22, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $91.50 to $92.45 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:43 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,891 | $57.88 | $109,451.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019992 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,325 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:43 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,898 | $67.15 | $127,450.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019992 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:43 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,341 | $78.59 | $576,929.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019992 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,536 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This filing amends Table I to correct the balances set forth in Column 5 thereof. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 21:10 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,896 | $61.72 | $734,202.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008663 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,299 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 11,896 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on May 8, 2017, with sale prices ranging from $61.20 to $61.88 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:40 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,428 | $0.00 Strike: $30.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019990 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,428 shares Expires 2022-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:40 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,468 | $0.00 Strike: $47.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019990 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,234 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,468 shares Expires 2023-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 15, 2014. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:40 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,896 | $61.72 | $734,202.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019990 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,195 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 11,896 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on May 8, 2017, with sale prices ranging from $61.20 to $61.88 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:40 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,428 | $30.58 | $165,988.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019990 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,091 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 15:40 UTC Amendment | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,468 | $47.08 | $304,513.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-019990 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This filing amends Table I and Table II to include exercises of stock options that were inadvertently omitted from the original filing. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 20:59 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | SaleCommon Stock | 862 | $56.78 | $48,946.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002566 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,195 F2 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 862 shares of common stock of Proto Labs, Inc. sold by the reporting person on February 15, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $56.75 to $56.90 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 20:59 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,535 | $0.00 Strike: $58.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002566 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,535 shares Expires 2027-02-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 20:59 UTC | Proto Labs Inc PRLB · Entity 4553 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,430 | $58.38 | $375,383.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-002566 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tumelty John B. · CIK 0001542616 · VP/GM & Managing Director-EMEA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,057 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest as to 20% of the shares in five annual installments beginning on February 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.