TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Humphreys Kirk David

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
171327
SEC CIK
0001420329

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
OGE ENERGY CORP.OGE · Entity 3554DirectorDecember 05, 2017December 07, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

OGE ENERGY CORP.

Report date December 05, 2017 · Filed December 07, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Equiv UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect74,131.527 Reported balance After 2017-12-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-05 · Grant · Acquired 3,209.805 · Balance 74,131.527

F1: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F3: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F3: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 05, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 23:58 UTC OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 GrantStock Equiv Units · Derivative 3,209.805 $34.27 $110,000.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021635-17-000109 · wf-form4_151269110832758.xml · derivative · entry 1

Humphreys Kirk David · CIK 0001420329 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,131.527

Underlying: Com Stk · 3,209.805 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F3 · balance_after: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 23:03 UTC OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 GrantStock Equiv Units · Derivative 3,620.474 $32.04 $115,999.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021635-16-000285 · wf-form4_148123816825252.xml · derivative · entry 1

Humphreys Kirk David · CIK 0001420329 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,475.281

Underlying: Com Stk · 3,620.474 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F3 · balance_after: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2016 Filed Sep 29, 2016 14:59 UTC OGE ENERGY CORP. OGE · Entity 3554 GrantStock Equiv Units · Derivative 812.807 $32.48 $26,399.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001021635-16-000257 · wf-form4_147516114311650.xml · derivative · entry 1

Humphreys Kirk David · CIK 0001420329 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,221.796

Underlying: Com Stk · 812.807 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Common Stock Units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.

F3 · balance_after: The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.