Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPSXT · Entity 3822 | Pres, Flavors & Fragrances Grp | December 07, 2017 | December 08, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Report date December 07, 2017 · Filed December 08, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,700 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-12-07 · Grant · Acquired 6,700 · Balance 6,700 F2: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F3: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2017 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,700 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-07 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 6,700 F2: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F4: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2007 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. |
| Performance Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-07 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 7,000 F2: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F5: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2007 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectESOP | 40.746 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 40.746 F1: Represents shares held in Issuer's ESOP as of the end of the month immediately preceding this filing. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares held in Issuer's ESOP as of the end of the month immediately preceding this filing.
F2: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock.
F3: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2017 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount.
F4: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2007 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount.
F5: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2007 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2016 through December 31, 2018) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 21:26 UTC | SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP SXT · Entity 3822 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034240 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Grover Gautam · CIK 0001658440 · Pres, Flavors & Fragrances Grp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,700 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2017 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2017 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 22:25 UTC | SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP SXT · Entity 3822 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 6,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069166 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Grover Gautam · CIK 0001658440 · Pres, Flavors & Fragrances Grp 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,700 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2007 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents grant of performance stock units under Issuer's 2007 Stock Plan. The award is eligible to vest following a three year performance period (from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019) as follows: (1) 70% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on EBIT growth, and (2) 30% of the award is eligible to vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria based on return on invested capital. Subject to certain continued employment conditions and subject to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances, the actual number of shares earned will be determined and vest following the three year performance period. The number of shares reflected is at the target award amount. No performance stock units will vest below a minimum level of performance. At or above the minimum level of performance, the actual number of shares earned may range from 0% to 150% of the target award amount. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.