Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOLLAR TREE, INC.DLTR · Entity 3189 | Director | October 01, 2021 | October 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOLLAR TREE, INC.
Report date October 01, 2021 · Filed October 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 298.53 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 298.53 · Balance 298.53 F1: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares.
F2: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan.
F3: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/
Report date November 01, 2008 · Filed November 05, 2008
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2008-11-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 12:21 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 298.53 | $97.98 | $29,249.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-026560 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298.53 Underlying: Common Stock · 298.53 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 15:37 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 750.68 | $99.91 | $75,000.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021456 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750.68 Underlying: Common Stock · 750.68 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F4 · kind: Represents deferral under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan of the annual director equity award granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 6, 2021 15:37 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 292.76 | $99.91 | $29,249.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021456 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292.76 Underlying: Common Stock · 292.76 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board, or the specified date of distribution pursuant to the director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 252.31 | $115.93 | $29,250.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252.31 Underlying: Common Stock · 252.31 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · security: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F4 · kind: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 21:39 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,978 | $101.47 | $403,659.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-009536 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price for shares sold at the range between $101.4701 and $101.51. The filer will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 318.38 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 318.38 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 803.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 803.08 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 313.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 313.2 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 401.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 401.01 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 311 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock · Derivative | 258.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 258.28 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 318.38 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,978.63 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 803.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,660.25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 313.2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,857.17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 401.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,543.97 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,142.96 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 258.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-012962 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,831.96 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Mr. Barron received a distribution of shares pursuant to his prior deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 19:46 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 270.73 | $108.04 | $29,249.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000114 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270.73 Underlying: Common Stock · 270.73 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 17:41 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 318.38 | $91.87 | $29,249.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318.38 Underlying: Common Stock · 318.38 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of directors fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 803.08 | $93.39 | $74,999.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020764 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 803.08 Underlying: Common Stock · 803.08 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F6 · kind: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Shares pursuant to the deferral are granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 17:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 313.2 | $93.39 | $29,249.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020764 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313.2 Underlying: Common Stock · 313.2 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of director fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 15:41 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $96.57 | $1,448,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-018348 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price for shares sold at the range between $96.14 and $96.89. The filer will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price upon request. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 20:19 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 401.01 | $72.94 | $29,249.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-013112 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 401.01 Underlying: Common Stock · 401.01 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of directors fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:13 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 311 | $94.05 | $29,249.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-000144 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311 Underlying: Common Stock · 311 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of directors fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 19:22 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 258.28 | $113.25 | $29,250.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029969 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258.28 Underlying: Common Stock · 258.28 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Dollar Tree common stock, and cash for any fractional shares. F2 · kind: Represents deferral of directors fees under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of phantom stock are payable in common stock following the earlier of the director's separation from the Board or the specified date of distribution pursuant to director's deferral election. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:34 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 681.26 | $110.09 | $74,999.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-023737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,138.86 F2 · kind: Shares granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan and deferred under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:34 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 265.69 | $110.09 | $29,249.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-023737 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,457.6 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 18:04 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 277.97 | $103.72 | $28,831.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,191.91 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 13:34 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,667 | $101.61 | $1,185,460.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012490 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price for shares sold at the range between $101.51 and 101.72. The filer will provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:58 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 348.76 | $90.32 | $31,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,913.94 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 16:38 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 638.45 | $82.23 | $52,499.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-028919 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,565.18 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:18 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 882.35 | $85.00 | $74,999.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,926.73 F2 · kind: Shares granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan and deferred under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:18 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 617.65 | $85.00 | $52,500.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,044.38 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 17:22 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 553.21 | $94.90 | $52,499.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-013540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,426.73 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:58 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,023 | $94.49 | $569,084.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,667 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price for shares sold at the range between $94.47 and $94.52. The filer will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 22:15 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 489.24 | $107.31 | $52,500.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-000183 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,926.52 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 18:57 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 604.7 | $86.82 | $52,500.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-028573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,437.28 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 15:59 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 1,072.65 | $69.92 | $74,999.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,832.58 F2 · kind: Shares granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan and deferred under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 15:59 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 750.86 | $69.92 | $52,500.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,759.93 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:45 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 669.13 | $78.46 | $52,499.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014128 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,009.07 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:27 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 680.23 | $77.18 | $52,500.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,339.94 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 15:58 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock (deferred) | 665.15 | $78.93 | $52,500.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-063876 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,659.71 F1 · kind: Acquired under the 2013 Director Deferred Compensation Plan, in lieu of director's fees for the applicable period. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2008 Filed Sep 10, 2008 20:39 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | OtherOption · Derivative | 51,330 | $35.03 Strike: $35.03 | $1,798,089.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-051320 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,330 shares Expires 2018-09-08 F1 · security: Right to buy. Includes right to have shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon exercise. F2 · kind: Award pursuant to the Company's Stock Incentive Plan which includes the right to have shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon exercise. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the 1986 Stock Incentive Plan and exercisable in annual installments of 33.3% per year beginning on September 8, 2009. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2008 Filed Sep 8, 2008 18:44 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,829 | $34.07 | $266,734.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-050914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,007 Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2008 Filed Jul 18, 2008 16:08 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 40,000 | $21.75 Strike: $21.75 | $870,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-042959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2014-09-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Options exercised and sales made pursuant to a trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 adopted February 22, 2008. F2 · security: Right to buy. Includes right to have shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2008 Filed Jul 18, 2008 16:08 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $35.00 | $1,400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-042959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,836 F1 · security: Options exercised and sales made pursuant to a trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 adopted February 22, 2008. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2008 Filed Jul 18, 2008 16:08 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $21.75 | $870,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-042959 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Options exercised and sales made pursuant to a trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 adopted February 22, 2008. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2008 Filed Mar 5, 2008 21:18 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 83,333 | $20.14 Strike: $20.14 | $1,678,326.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-016125 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,333 shares Expires 2013-09-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Options exercised and sales made pursuant to a trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 adopted August 24, 2007. F2 · security: Right to buy. Includes right to have shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon exercise. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2008 Filed Mar 5, 2008 21:18 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | SaleCommon Stock | 73,695 | $33.50 | $2,468,929.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-016125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,836 F1 · security: Options exercised and sales made pursuant to a trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 adopted August 24, 2007. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2008 Filed Mar 5, 2008 21:18 UTC | TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/ TJX · Entity 2870 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 83,333 | $20.14 | $1,678,326.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-08-016125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARRON ARNOLD S · CIK 0001216130 · Senior EVP -- Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Options exercised and sales made pursuant to a trading plan under Rule 10b5-1 adopted August 24, 2007. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.