Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITIGROUP INCC · Entity 2837 | Director | January 20, 2009 | January 22, 2009 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CITIGROUP INC
Report date January 20, 2009 · Filed January 22, 2009
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 636,098.6 |
Reported balance
After 2009-01-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2009-01-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 46,832 · Balance 636,098.6 F1: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 20, 2009 Filed Jan 22, 2009 17:48 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46,832 | $3.19 | $149,394.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-004396 · rrd230658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 636,098.6 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2008 Filed Jan 24, 2008 19:15 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,009.5 | $24.20 | $218,029.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-005303 · rrd191558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Chairman of the Exec. Comm. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,342.6 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2007 Filed Jan 24, 2007 18:11 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | SaleCommon Stock | 77,500 | $55.05 | $4,266,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-005600 · rrd143983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,940.1 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2007 Filed Jan 18, 2007 19:34 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,560.4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-004752 · rrd143318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 769,440.1 F1 · shares: Award of deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2007 Filed Jan 18, 2007 19:34 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 85,689.8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-004752 · rrd143318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 730,879.7 F1 · shares: Award of deferred stock. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2006 Filed Jun 21, 2006 16:14 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 196,624 | $0.00 Strike: $48.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-037822 · rrd121918.xml · derivative · entry 5 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,624 Underlying: Common Stock · 196,624 shares Expires 2009-10-26 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2006 Filed Jun 21, 2006 16:14 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 234,353 | $0.00 Strike: $33.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-037822 · rrd121918.xml · derivative · entry 4 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,717,213 Underlying: Common Stock · 234,353 shares Expires 2009-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2006 Filed Jun 21, 2006 16:14 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,551 | $48.36 | $1,670,886.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-037822 · rrd121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645,189.9 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2006 Filed Jun 21, 2006 16:14 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 162,073 | $48.36 | $7,837,850.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-037822 · rrd121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 679,740.9 Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2006 Filed Jun 21, 2006 16:14 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 234,353 | $33.44 | $7,837,865.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-037822 · rrd121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 841,813.9 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2006 Filed Feb 14, 2006 17:27 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,579.23 | $45.74 | $3,319,773.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-011401 · rrd107793.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 607,460.9 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2006 Filed Jan 24, 2006 16:26 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,409.8 | $46.52 | $205,143.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-005273 · rrd104511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 680,040.2 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2006 Filed Jan 24, 2006 16:26 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,955.9 | $46.52 | $463,148.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-005273 · rrd104511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 684,450 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously awarded stock. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2006 Filed Jan 19, 2006 16:56 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,057.4 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-004333 · rrd103962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 694,405.9 F2 · shares: Award of deferred stock under the Issuer's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan (Supplemental CAP Program), Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2006 Filed Jan 19, 2006 16:56 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 95,683.3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-004333 · rrd103962.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 651,348.5 F1 · shares: Award of deferred stock under the Issuer's 1999 Stock Incentive Plan (Core CAP Program). Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 16:17 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 161,389 | $0.00 Strike: $49.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-068106 · rrd100747.xml · derivative · entry 5 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,389 Underlying: Common Stock · 161,389 shares Expires 2009-10-26 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 16:17 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 192,832 | $0.00 Strike: $33.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-068106 · rrd100747.xml · derivative · entry 4 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,951,566 Underlying: Common Stock · 192,832 shares Expires 2009-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 16:17 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,759 | $49.37 | $1,518,571.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-068106 · rrd100747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 555,665.2 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 16:17 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 130,630 | $49.37 | $6,449,203.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-068106 · rrd100747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 586,424.2 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 16:17 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 192,832 | $33.44 | $6,449,208.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-068106 · rrd100747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,054.2 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2005 Filed Feb 16, 2005 12:45 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,040 | $49.25 | $2,710,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-010338 · rrd68961.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524,222.2 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's Capital Accumulation Program. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2005 Filed Jan 20, 2005 16:58 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,799.3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-003901 · rrd65062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 579,262.2 F2 · shares: Award of deferred stock under the Issuer's 1997 Stock Incentive Plan (Supplemental CAP Program). Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2005 Filed Jan 20, 2005 16:58 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 97,331.7 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-003901 · rrd65062.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 535,462.9 F1 · shares: Award of deferred stock under the Issuer's 1997 Stock Incentive Plan (Core CAP Program). Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2004 Filed Jan 22, 2004 20:51 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,623.9 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-003945 · rrd29813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,131.2 F1 · shares: Award of deferred stock under the Issuer's Capital Accumulation Program. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2004 Filed Jan 20, 2004 18:08 UTC | CITIGROUP INC C · Entity 2837 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,674 | $49.40 | $1,910,302.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-003392 · rrd29322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBIN ROBERT E · CIK 0001225178 · Director · Office of the Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,507.3 F1 · shares: Withholding of shares of common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's Capital Accumulation Program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.