TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

POTTER JONATHAN N.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
170766
SEC CIK
0001681932

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BOSTON BEER CO INCSAM · Entity 4577Chief Marketing OfficerJanuary 01, 2018January 02, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BOSTON BEER CO INC

Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 02, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,467 Reported balance After 2018-01-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-01-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,046 · Balance 3,467

F1: The shares reported include 3,467 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan generally vest in five equal installments over a five year period, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares reported include 3,467 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan generally vest in five equal installments over a five year period, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2018 21:52 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common 1,046 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-000078 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

POTTER JONATHAN N. · CIK 0001681932 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,467

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported include 3,467 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions. Restricted shares granted pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan generally vest in five equal installments over a five year period, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 17:32 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 771 $173.50 $133,768.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-003451 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

POTTER JONATHAN N. · CIK 0001681932 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,421

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported consist of 2,421 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 14:12 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 SaleClass A Common 439 $171.90 $75,464.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-17-003414 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

POTTER JONATHAN N. · CIK 0001681932 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,192

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported include 2,421 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions.

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:42 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common Stock Option · Derivative 35,378 $0.00 Strike: $165.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-083532 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

POTTER JONATHAN N. · CIK 0001681932 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,378

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 35,378 shares

Expires 2026-10-25

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in five installments, on October 25 in the years 2019 through 2023, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting date

Read SEC document
October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:42 UTC BOSTON BEER CO INC SAM · Entity 4577 GrantClass A Common 3,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-083532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

POTTER JONATHAN N. · CIK 0001681932 · Chief Marketing Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,631

F1 · kind: The shares reported comprise of 3,631 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions, all of which were granted as a restricted stock award on the transaction date pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three installments, on October 25 in the years 2017 through 2019, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

F1 · shares: The shares reported comprise of 3,631 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions, all of which were granted as a restricted stock award on the transaction date pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three installments, on October 25 in the years 2017 through 2019, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

F1 · balance_after: The shares reported comprise of 3,631 shares of restricted stock subject to vesting conditions, all of which were granted as a restricted stock award on the transaction date pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Equity Incentive Plan. The shares will vest in three installments, on October 25 in the years 2017 through 2019, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by the Issuer on the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.