TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bentley Elizabeth M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
170667
SEC CIK
0001406258

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Atlantic Union Bankshares CorpUBSH · Entity 3827EVPDecember 31, 2017January 03, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp

Report date December 31, 2017 · Filed January 03, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,145.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 314 · Balance 18,145.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

F2: Includes additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last Form 4.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,891.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 254 · Balance 17,891.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,637.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 254 · Balance 17,637.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,231.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 4 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 406 · Balance 17,231.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,596.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 5 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 635 · Balance 16,596.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,190.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 6 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 406 · Balance 16,190.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,932.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 7 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 258 · Balance 15,932.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,628.63 Reported balance After 2017-12-31 transaction · row 8 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2017-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 304 · Balance 15,628.63

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trustee of ESOP7,893.559 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-31 · row 9 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · Balance 7,893.559

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

F2: Includes additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 304 $36.17 $10,995.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,628.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 258 $36.17 $9,331.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,932.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 406 $36.17 $14,685.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,190.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 635 $36.17 $22,967.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,596.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 406 $36.17 $14,685.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,231.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 254 $36.17 $9,187.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,637.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 254 $36.17 $9,187.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,891.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:10 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 314 $36.17 $11,357.38
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-18-000017 · wf-form4_151501383977838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,145.63

F1 · acquired: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

F2 · balance_after: Includes additional shares acquired through dividend reinvestment since the reporting person's last Form 4.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:35 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 950 $34.10 $32,395.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000096 · wf-form4_149393008485733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,703

F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:12 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 323 $36.26 $11,711.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000070 · wf-form4_149004076073605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,753

F1 · security: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:12 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 257 $36.94 $9,493.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000070 · wf-form4_149004076073605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,076

F1 · security: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:32 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 GrantCommon Stock 1,536 $37.25 $57,216.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000021 · wf-form4_148823112868267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,708

F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Exercise / conversionNQSO (right-to-buy) · Derivative 1,057 $0.00 Strike: $12.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · derivative · entry 10

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,347

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,057 shares

Expires 2021-04-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in five equal 20% installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of April 26, 2011.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Exercise / conversionNQSO (right-to-buy) · Derivative 909 $0.00 Strike: $14.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · derivative · entry 9

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,359

Underlying: Common Stock · 909 shares

Expires 2022-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in five equal 20% installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of February 23, 2012.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Exercise / conversionNQSO (right-to-buy) · Derivative 850 $0.00 Strike: $16.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · derivative · entry 8

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,249

Underlying: Common Stock · 850 shares

Expires 2020-04-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in five equal 20% installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date of April 28, 2010.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 SaleCommon Stock 1,057 $35.95 $37,995.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,172

F1 · price: Price indicated is the weighted average sales price as a result of a series of broker-assisted transactions ranging in price from $35.90 to $35.972 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,057 $12.11 $12,800.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,229

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 SaleCommon Stock 909 $35.95 $32,675.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,172

F1 · price: Price indicated is the weighted average sales price as a result of a series of broker-assisted transactions ranging in price from $35.90 to $35.972 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 909 $14.40 $13,089.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,081

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 SaleCommon Stock 850 $35.95 $30,554.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,172

F1 · price: Price indicated is the weighted average sales price as a result of a series of broker-assisted transactions ranging in price from $35.90 to $35.972 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:53 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 850 $16.45 $13,982.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-16-000361 · wf-form4_148242556853378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,022

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2016 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:12 UTC Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp UBSH · Entity 3827 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 375 $23.06 $8,647.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000883948-17-000070 · wf-form4_149004076073605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bentley Elizabeth M. · CIK 0001406258 · EVP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,333

F1 · security: Shares withheld on vesting of restricted stock award to cover tax withholding.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.