Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.MSRT · Entity 8288 | Director | December 13, 2017 | January 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc.
Report date December 13, 2017 · Filed January 03, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
QS Energy, Inc.
Report date May 09, 2017 · Filed May 13, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.05 · Expires 2027-01-01 | Direct | 1,664,519 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,000,000 · Balance 1,664,519 F1: The stock options reported under item 1 above were granted to each member of Issuer's Board as equity compensation under the Issuer's Board Compensation Policy, approved by the Board on 06/19/2015. The options granted under item 1 vest at the rate of 1/12 per month, commencing 01/01/2017, with full vesting on 12/31/2017. On 05/09/2017, the Board agreed to accelerate outstanding unvested options listed under item 1, effective 05/09/2017, in connection with Mr. Shelton's resignation from the Board and all committees, effective 05/08/2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options reported under item 1 above were granted to each member of Issuer's Board as equity compensation under the Issuer's Board Compensation Policy, approved by the Board on 06/19/2015. The options granted under item 1 vest at the rate of 1/12 per month, commencing 01/01/2017, with full vesting on 12/31/2017. On 05/09/2017, the Board agreed to accelerate outstanding unvested options listed under item 1, effective 05/09/2017, in connection with Mr. Shelton's resignation from the Board and all committees, effective 05/08/2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 13, 2017 01:53 UTC | QS Energy, Inc. QSEP · Entity 7092 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-17-001199 · shelton_f4-050917.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHELTON NATHAN E · CIK 0001271800 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,664,519 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F1 · price: The stock options reported under item 1 above were granted to each member of Issuer's Board as equity compensation under the Issuer's Board Compensation Policy, approved by the Board on 06/19/2015. The options granted under item 1 vest at the rate of 1/12 per month, commencing 01/01/2017, with full vesting on 12/31/2017. On 05/09/2017, the Board agreed to accelerate outstanding unvested options listed under item 1, effective 05/09/2017, in connection with Mr. Shelton's resignation from the Board and all committees, effective 05/08/2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options reported under item 1 above were granted to each member of Issuer's Board as equity compensation under the Issuer's Board Compensation Policy, approved by the Board on 06/19/2015. The options granted under item 1 vest at the rate of 1/12 per month, commencing 01/01/2017, with full vesting on 12/31/2017. On 05/09/2017, the Board agreed to accelerate outstanding unvested options listed under item 1, effective 05/09/2017, in connection with Mr. Shelton's resignation from the Board and all committees, effective 05/08/2017. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 00:11 UTC | QS Energy, Inc. QSEP · Entity 7092 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 1,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-17-000207 · shelton_frm4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SHELTON NATHAN E · CIK 0001271800 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,664,519 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F1 · price: The stock options reported under item 1 above were granted to each member of Issuer's Board as equity compensation under the Issuer's Board Compensation Policy, approved by the Board on 06/19/2015. The options granted under item 1 vest at the rate of 1/12 per month, commencing 01/01/2017, with full vesting on 12/31/2017. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options reported under item 1 above were granted to each member of Issuer's Board as equity compensation under the Issuer's Board Compensation Policy, approved by the Board on 06/19/2015. The options granted under item 1 vest at the rate of 1/12 per month, commencing 01/01/2017, with full vesting on 12/31/2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.