person · Reporting owner
Hagen Nicholas Roger John
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inspired Entertainment, Inc.INSE · Entity 6542 | Director | January 02, 2018 | January 04, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Inspired Entertainment, Inc.
Report date January 02, 2018 · Filed January 04, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the Inspired Entertainment, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement. F3: One-quarter of the units vested upon grant and the remaining three-quarters of the units will vest in three equal installments, on April 1, 2018, July 1, 2018 and October 1, 2018. The units shall be settled by the issuance of shares of common stock upon the holder's cessation as a member of the Board of Directors or upon a Change in Control of the Issuer (as set forth in the Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the Inspired Entertainment, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan").
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement.
F3: One-quarter of the units vested upon grant and the remaining three-quarters of the units will vest in three equal installments, on April 1, 2018, July 1, 2018 and October 1, 2018. The units shall be settled by the issuance of shares of common stock upon the holder's cessation as a member of the Board of Directors or upon a Change in Control of the Issuer (as set forth in the Plan).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 17:32 UTC | Inspired Entertainment, Inc. INSE · Entity 6542 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-000113 · s108634_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hagen Nicholas Roger John · CIK 0001693442 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Inspired Entertainment, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-quarter of the units vested upon grant and the remaining three-quarters of the units will vest in three equal installments, on April 1, 2018, July 1, 2018 and October 1, 2018. The units shall be settled by the issuance of shares of common stock upon the holder's cessation as a member of the Board of Directors or upon a Change in Control of the Issuer (as set forth in the Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-quarter of the units vested upon grant and the remaining three-quarters of the units will vest in three equal installments, on April 1, 2018, July 1, 2018 and October 1, 2018. The units shall be settled by the issuance of shares of common stock upon the holder's cessation as a member of the Board of Directors or upon a Change in Control of the Issuer (as set forth in the Plan). Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 19:08 UTC | Inspired Entertainment, Inc. INSE · Entity 6542 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-17-002278 · s106156_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hagen Nicholas Roger John · CIK 0001693442 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,878 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,878 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Inspired Entertainment, Inc. 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock at settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the units vested upon grant and the remaining half will vest in two equal installments, on July 1, 2017 and October 1, 2017. The units shall be settled by the issuance of shares of common stock upon the holder's cessation as a member of the Board of Directors or upon a Change in Control of the Issuer (as set forth in the Plan). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-half of the units vested upon grant and the remaining half will vest in two equal installments, on July 1, 2017 and October 1, 2017. The units shall be settled by the issuance of shares of common stock upon the holder's cessation as a member of the Board of Directors or upon a Change in Control of the Issuer (as set forth in the Plan). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.