TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

NAUJOKS UDO

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
17048
SEC CIK
0001276463

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AMPHENOL CORP /DE/

Report date July 10, 2009 · Filed July 10, 2009

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2009-07-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 10,800 $0.00 Strike: $34.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 11

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,800 shares

Expires 2017-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 12,800 $0.00 Strike: $26.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 10

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,400

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,800 shares

Expires 2016-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 10,400 $0.00 Strike: $18.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 9

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,800

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,400 shares

Expires 2015-04-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2014-04-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 5,200 $0.00 Strike: $10.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,200 shares

Expires 2013-04-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% Vested

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 SaleClass A Common Stock 47,200 $49.82 $2,351,551.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.60 to $50.10.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,800 $34.55 $373,140.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 12,800 $26.81 $343,104.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,400

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,400 $18.40 $191,308.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,600

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,000 $15.08 $120,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2008 Filed Jul 23, 2008 19:12 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,200 $10.05 $52,234.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000034 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2008 Filed May 27, 2008 19:50 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 GrantStock Option · Derivative 50,000 $45.95 Strike: $0.00 $2,297,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-08-000013 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2018-05-21

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 12,800 $0.00 Strike: $26.81 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 11

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,800 shares

Expires 2016-05-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 10,400 $0.00 Strike: $18.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 10

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,400 shares

Expires 2015-04-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 9

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2014-04-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 6,400 $0.00 Strike: $10.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,400 shares

Expires 2012-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% Vested

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 5,200 $0.00 Strike: $10.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,200 shares

Expires 2013-04-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 SaleClass A Common Stock 42,800 $44.68 $1,912,214.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 12,800 $26.81 $343,104.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,800

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 10,400 $18.40 $191,308.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,000 $15.08 $120,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,600

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 6,400 $10.95 $70,096.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,600

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 29, 2007 Filed Oct 30, 2007 18:46 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,200 $10.05 $52,234.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000066 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2007 Filed May 29, 2007 23:21 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 GrantStock Option · Derivative 54,000 $0.00 Strike: $34.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-07-000031 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 54,000 shares

Expires 2017-05-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

F2 · ownership.direct: Securities owned reflect 2-for-1 Stock Split effective March 30, 2007.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 5,200 $0.00 Strike: $36.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 12

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,800

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,200 shares

Expires 2015-04-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $30.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 11

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2014-04-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 3,200 $0.00 Strike: $21.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 10

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,200 shares

Expires 2012-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 3,200 $0.00 Strike: $20.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 9

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,200 shares

Expires 2011-04-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 2,600 $0.00 Strike: $20.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,600 shares

Expires 2013-04-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 SaleClass A Common Stock 22,200 $68.50 $1,520,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,200 $36.79 $191,308.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,000 $30.15 $241,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,200 $21.91 $70,096.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,200 $20.62 $65,968.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,800

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2006 Filed Dec 1, 2006 17:04 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,600 $20.09 $52,234.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000050 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,600

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2006 Filed May 26, 2006 20:05 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 GrantStock Option · Derivative 32,000 $0.00 Strike: $53.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-06-000018 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,000 shares

Expires 2016-05-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $24.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 15

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2010-06-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% Vested

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 9,600 $0.00 Strike: $21.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 14

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,400

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,600 shares

Expires 2012-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 12,800 $0.00 Strike: $20.62 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 13

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,200

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,800 shares

Expires 2011-04-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 5,200 $0.00 Strike: $20.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 12

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,800

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,200 shares

Expires 2013-04-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 3,360 $0.00 Strike: $9.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 11

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,360 shares

Expires 2009-04-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% Vested

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 1,824 $0.00 Strike: $8.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 10

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,824 shares

Expires 2008-10-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% Vested

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 SaleClass A Common Stock 92,784 $39.55 $3,669,430.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 60,000 $24.78 $1,486,878.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,784

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 9,600 $21.91 $210,288.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,784

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 12,800 $20.62 $263,872.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,184

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,200 $20.09 $104,468.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,384

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 3,360 $9.55 $32,077.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,184

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2005 Filed Nov 21, 2005 15:57 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 1,824 $8.00 $14,592.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000820313-05-000025 · doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,824

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 12, 2005 Filed May 2, 2005 22:23 UTC AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 GrantStock Option · Derivative 26,000 $0.00 Strike: $36.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001276458-05-000007 · doc.xml · derivative · entry 8

NAUJOKS UDO · CIK 0001276463 · VICE PRESIDENT & GGM, ATE

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,000 shares

Expires 2015-04-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five-year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.