Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.WEC · Entity 758 | Executive VP | January 04, 2018 | January 08, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.
Report date January 04, 2018 · Filed January 08, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,008.1544 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 269 · Balance 16,008.1544 F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectERSP | 5,016.953 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,016.953 F2: Includes shares acquired under WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s Employee Retirement Savings Plan (ERSP) in transactions exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) and exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B). The number of shares in the ERSP attributable to any one participant varies with the price of the Common Stock. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated as of December 31, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
F2: Includes shares acquired under WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s Employee Retirement Savings Plan (ERSP) in transactions exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) and exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B). The number of shares in the ERSP attributable to any one participant varies with the price of the Common Stock. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated as of December 31, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 8, 2018 21:05 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 269 | $65.48 | $17,614.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000071 · wf-form4_151544549758741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,008.1544 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:35 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 281 | $65.69 | $18,458.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000044 · wf-form4_151511252755925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,277.1544 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:35 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 19,500 | $0.00 Strike: $66.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000044 · wf-form4_151511252755925.xml · derivative · entry 5 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,500 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:35 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $66.02 | $14,655.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000044 · wf-form4_151511252755925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,558.1544 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:35 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000044 · wf-form4_151511252755925.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,780.1544 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:44 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,705 | $0.00 Strike: $41.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000278 · wf-form4_151087226322720.xml · derivative · entry 4 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,705 shares Expires 2024-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:44 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,705 | $69.00 | $1,221,645.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000278 · wf-form4_151087226322720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,977.5407 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:44 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,705 | $41.03 | $726,347.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000278 · wf-form4_151087226322720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,682.5407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:16 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000241 · wf-form4_150516099083145.xml · derivative · entry 4 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,705 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:16 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $66.00 | $990,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000241 · wf-form4_150516099083145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,977.5407 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 11, 2017 20:16 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $41.03 | $615,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000241 · wf-form4_150516099083145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,977.5407 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:23 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,470 | $0.00 Strike: $37.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000176 · wf-form4_149617938508505.xml · derivative · entry 4 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires 2023-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:23 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,470 | $62.50 | $966,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000176 · wf-form4_149617938508505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,965.5674 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:23 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,470 | $37.46 | $579,506.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000176 · wf-form4_149617938508505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,435.5674 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 20:30 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 851 | $58.61 | $49,872.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000083 · wf-form4_148606741086692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,959.2748 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 21:43 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 291 | $58.80 | $17,109.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000060 · wf-form4_148373899991568.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,810.2748 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:42 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,065 | $0.00 Strike: $58.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000043 · wf-form4_148366694371038.xml · derivative · entry 5 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,065 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:42 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,091 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000043 · wf-form4_148366694371038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,101.2748 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:42 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 222 | $58.77 | $13,046.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000043 · wf-form4_148366694371038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,010.2748 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:42 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 264 | $58.77 | $15,515.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000043 · wf-form4_148366694371038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Susan H. · CIK 0001542904 · Executive VP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,232.2748 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of WEC Energy Group's ("WEC") Stock Plus Investment Plan in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.