Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivani Medical, Inc.EYES · Entity 6636 | VP-Research Development | January 04, 2018 | January 09, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vivani Medical, Inc.
Report date January 04, 2018 · Filed January 09, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Qualified Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.06 · Expires 2028-01-04 | Direct | 125,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-04 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 125,000 F3: Not Applicable F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable at a rate of 25% of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of January 4, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 6.25% of the total number of shares shall vest each quarterly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. |
| Non-Qualified Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.67 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-04 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 150,000 F2: Options vest over a four year term of which one-fourth vests on the Date Exercisable, with the remaining option vesting quarterly over three years thereafter. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-04 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable at a rate of 25% of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of January 4, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 6.25% of the total number of shares shall vest each quarterly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.
F2: Options vest over a four year term of which one-fourth vests on the Date Exercisable, with the remaining option vesting quarterly over three years thereafter.
F3: Not Applicable
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 04, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 00:39 UTC | Vivani Medical, Inc. EYES · Entity 6636 | GrantNon-Qualified Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.06 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-18-000202 · s108668_form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Jacques David Murray · CIK 0001699626 · VP-Research Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2028-01-04 F3 · price: Not Applicable F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable at a rate of 25% of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of January 4, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") and 6.25% of the total number of shares shall vest each quarterly anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date thereafter, for so long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to the issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.