person · Reporting owner
Hubenette Antoinette T.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ENSIGN GROUP, INC
Report date January 11, 2018 · Filed January 17, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-01-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,456 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 18,330 · Balance 44,456 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,126 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-11 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-11 · Sale · Disposed 18,330 · Balance 26,126 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.56 to $23.90. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2: This filer is no longer a Section 16 reporting person as of November 2, 2017. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.85 · Expires 2024-05-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 18,330 · Balance 0 F3: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on May 29, 2015. These shares of common stock were issued upon accelerated vesting of certain stock options (right to buy) granted on May 29, 2014 pursuant to the terms of the The Ensign Group, Inc 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.56 to $23.90. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F2: This filer is no longer a Section 16 reporting person as of November 2, 2017.
F3: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on May 29, 2015. These shares of common stock were issued upon accelerated vesting of certain stock options (right to buy) granted on May 29, 2014 pursuant to the terms of the The Ensign Group, Inc 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 01:28 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,330 | $0.00 Strike: $12.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-18-000010 · wf-form4_151615247166046.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,330 shares Expires 2024-05-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on May 29, 2015. These shares of common stock were issued upon accelerated vesting of certain stock options (right to buy) granted on May 29, 2014 pursuant to the terms of the The Ensign Group, Inc 2007 Omnibus Incentive Plan Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 01:28 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,330 | $23.70 | $434,421.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-18-000010 · wf-form4_151615247166046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,126 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $23.56 to $23.90. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: This filer is no longer a Section 16 reporting person as of November 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 01:28 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,330 | $12.85 | $235,540.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-18-000010 · wf-form4_151615247166046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 19, 2017 23:14 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $21.96 | $32,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-17-000126 · wf-form4_150845485785943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,126 F1 · shares: These shares vest in three annual installments beginning October 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 14, 2017 23:14 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $20.95 | $52,384.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-17-000118 · wf-form4_150543086264122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,626 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.950 to $20.954. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2017 Filed Jul 19, 2017 22:49 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $21.53 | $32,295.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-17-000081 · wf-form4_150050455241129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,126 F1 · shares: These shares vest in three annual installments beginning July 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 23:32 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $18.47 | $27,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-17-000039 · wf-form4_149264474755045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,626 F1 · shares: These shares vest in three annual installments beginning April 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 01:29 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,200 | $20.68 | $24,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-17-000011 · wf-form4_148487576063775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,126 F1 · shares: These shares vest in three annual installments beginning January 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2016 Filed Oct 19, 2016 22:06 UTC | ENSIGN GROUP, INC ENSG · Entity 3521 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $19.61 | $29,415.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001125376-16-000260 · wf-form4_147691475784994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hubenette Antoinette T. · CIK 0001417551 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,926 F1 · shares: These shares vest in three annual installments beginning October 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.