TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nair Vasantha

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
170162
SEC CIK
0001659258

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Howmet Aerospace Inc.ARNC · Entity 2911Executive Vice PresidentJanuary 19, 2018January 23, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Howmet Aerospace Inc.

Report date January 19, 2018 · Filed January 23, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect60,485 Ending reported balance After 2018-01-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 8,200 · Balance 54,702

Row 2 · 2018-01-19 · Grant · Acquired 5,783 · Balance 60,485

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:19 UTC Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 GrantCommon Stock 5,783 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000004281-18-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nair Vasantha · CIK 0001659258 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,485

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:19 UTC Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 GrantCommon Stock 8,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000004281-18-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nair Vasantha · CIK 0001659258 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,702

Read SEC document
January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 02:23 UTC Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 GrantCommon Stock 5,269 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000004281-17-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nair Vasantha · CIK 0001659258 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,502

F1 · balance_after: On October 5, 2016, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

F2 · balance_after: On November 1, 2016, the Issuer completed the separation of its business into two independent, publicly-traded companies (the "Separation"): the Issuer and Alcoa Corporation. In connection with the Separation, and pursuant to the terms of an Employee Matters Agreement dated October 31, 2016, by and between the Issuer and Alcoa Corporation (the "Employee Matters Agreement"), all equity awards held by the reporting person with respect to the Issuer's common stock were adjusted in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the original award. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the aforementioned adjustment.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 02:23 UTC Howmet Aerospace Inc. ARNC · Entity 2911 GrantCommon Stock 18,880 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000004281-17-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nair Vasantha · CIK 0001659258 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,233

F1 · balance_after: On October 5, 2016, the Issuer effected a 1-for-3 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.

F2 · balance_after: On November 1, 2016, the Issuer completed the separation of its business into two independent, publicly-traded companies (the "Separation"): the Issuer and Alcoa Corporation. In connection with the Separation, and pursuant to the terms of an Employee Matters Agreement dated October 31, 2016, by and between the Issuer and Alcoa Corporation (the "Employee Matters Agreement"), all equity awards held by the reporting person with respect to the Issuer's common stock were adjusted in a manner intended to preserve the aggregate intrinsic value of the original award. The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 reflect the aforementioned adjustment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.