TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Naim David Ben

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
170132
SEC CIK
0001692130

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Microbot Medical Inc.MBOT · Entity 6767Chief Financial OfficerDecember 28, 2017January 24, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Microbot Medical Inc.

Report date December 28, 2017 · Filed January 24, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.02 · Expires 2027-12-28Direct75,000 Reported balance After 2017-12-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-28 · Grant · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 75,000

F1: The options vest as follows and in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan: (a) on the six month anniversary of the date of grant, the option shall vest and shall become exercisable with respect to 25% of the common stock; and (b) on a quarterly basis over the next 30 months, the option shall equally vest and become exercisable with respect to the remaining 75% of the common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options vest as follows and in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan: (a) on the six month anniversary of the date of grant, the option shall vest and shall become exercisable with respect to 25% of the common stock; and (b) on a quarterly basis over the next 30 months, the option shall equally vest and become exercisable with respect to the remaining 75% of the common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 28, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2018 18:32 UTC Microbot Medical Inc. MBOT · Entity 6767 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-18-000959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Naim David Ben · CIK 0001692130 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 75,000 shares

Expires 2027-12-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows and in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan: (a) on the six month anniversary of the date of grant, the option shall vest and shall become exercisable with respect to 25% of the common stock; and (b) on a quarterly basis over the next 30 months, the option shall equally vest and become exercisable with respect to the remaining 75% of the common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.