Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LENNAR CORP /NEW/LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Vice President/CFO | January 22, 2018 | January 24, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LENNAR CORP /NEW/
Report date January 22, 2018 · Filed January 24, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 346,043 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-22 · Sale · Disposed 9,000 · Balance 346,043 F1: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 160,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-22 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-22 · Sale · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 160,000 F1: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child | 1,737 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,737 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,013 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 59,013 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 4,100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 4,100 |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child | 10,234 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-22 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 10,234 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:05 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,500 | $72.00 | $900,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 160,000 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:05 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,000 | $72.00 | $648,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $72.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 172,500 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,000 | $72.00 | $72,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $70.00 | $700,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 175,000 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 19, 2018 21:28 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $70.00 | $350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 21:37 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $69.42 | $694,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 185,000 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reflects the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions ranged from $69.22 to $69.44 per share. The reporting person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 21:37 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $69.43 | $347,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-003587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:41 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $63.00 | $630,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 195,000 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 21:41 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $63.00 | $315,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063227 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 21:35 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $60.00 | $600,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 205,000 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 22, 2017 21:35 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $60.00 | $300,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 21:36 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Child Disclosed balance after: 10,234 F1 · shares: The reporting person received the shares of Class B common stock as a result of a dividend of Class B common stock to holders of Class A common stock and Class B common stock as of the record date, November 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 21:36 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 4,100 F1 · shares: The reporting person received the shares of Class B common stock as a result of a dividend of Class B common stock to holders of Class A common stock and Class B common stock as of the record date, November 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 21:36 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | OtherClass B Common Stock | 8,431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-062835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,013 F1 · shares: The reporting person received the shares of Class B common stock as a result of a dividend of Class B common stock to holders of Class A common stock and Class B common stock as of the record date, November 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $56.48 | $564,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 215,000 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 6, 2017 20:31 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $56.48 | $282,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,043 F1 · shares: The sale occurred pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:04 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,594 | $53.32 | $298,272.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,043 F3 · shares: Surrendered shares to pay tax liability on vesting restricted stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The restricted stock was originally granted on June 22, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:04 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,594 | $53.32 | $298,272.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,637 F2 · shares: Surrendered shares to pay tax liability on vesting restricted stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The restricted stock was originally granted on June 23, 2015. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:04 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,916 | $53.32 | $208,801.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043556 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,231 F1 · shares: Surrendered shares to pay tax liability on vesting restricted stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The restricted stock was originally granted on July 2, 2014. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 21:19 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,147 F1 · shares: 1/3 of the restricted shares granted vest on each of July 2, 2018, July 2, 2019 and July 2, 2020, subject to forfeiture in accordance with the terms of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Jun 29, 2017 21:19 UTC | LENNAR CORP /NEW/ LEN, LEN.B · Entity 1032 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 375 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROSS BRUCE E · CIK 0001245951 · Vice President/CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,147 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.