Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PPL CorpPPL · Entity 346 | Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary | January 25, 2018 | January 29, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PPL Corp
Report date January 25, 2018 · Filed January 29, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,648.739 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-01-26 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,904 · Balance 9,013.739 Row 2 · 2018-01-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,365 · Balance 7,648.739 F1: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). |
| Stock Unit (SIP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,608 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 3,608 · Balance 3,608 F2: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F3: The units will vest on 01/25/2021. F4: As of 01/29/2018, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 29,034.388. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,131.59 restricted stock units, the 01/26/2017 grant of 4,319.33 restricted stock units, and the 02/17/2017 grant of 10,975.468 restricted stock units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 01/25/2018 grant of 3,608 restricted stock units. |
| Performance Stock Unit (SIP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,215 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 7,215 · Balance 7,215 F5: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F6: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units. |
| Performance Stock Unit (SIP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,215 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-25 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-01-25 · Grant · Acquired 7,215 · Balance 7,215 F7: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F6: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units. |
| Performance Stock Unit (SIP)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-26 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,904 · Balance 0 F8: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F9: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (25%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2017. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/25/2018 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/26/2018. F6: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP).
F2: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date.
F3: The units will vest on 01/25/2021.
F4: As of 01/29/2018, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 29,034.388. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,131.59 restricted stock units, the 01/26/2017 grant of 4,319.33 restricted stock units, and the 02/17/2017 grant of 10,975.468 restricted stock units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 01/25/2018 grant of 3,608 restricted stock units.
F5: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021.
F6: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units.
F7: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021.
F8: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends.
F9: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (25%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2017. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/25/2018 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/26/2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 2,904 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,904 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (25%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2017. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/25/2018 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/26/2018. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (25%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2017. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/25/2018 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/26/2018. F8 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F6 · balance_after: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,365 | $32.27 | $44,048.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,648.739 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,904 | $32.27 | $93,712.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,013.739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 7,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,215 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F6 · balance_after: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 7,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,215 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2020. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2021. F6 · balance_after: As of 01/29/2018, total performance units beneficially owned is 45,427.367. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,732.247 performance units, the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,989.887 performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,955.903 and 4,319.33 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/25/2018 grants of 7,215 and 7,215 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 3,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,608 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,608 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 01/25/2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 01/25/2021. F4 · balance_after: As of 01/29/2018, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 29,034.388. This total includes the 01/21/2016 grant of 10,131.59 restricted stock units, the 01/26/2017 grant of 4,319.33 restricted stock units, and the 02/17/2017 grant of 10,975.468 restricted stock units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 01/25/2018 grant of 3,608 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:44 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 11,528.739 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,528.739 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on January 22, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on January 22, 2018. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:44 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,419 | $31.49 | $170,644.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,109.739 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 20:44 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,528.739 | $31.49 | $363,039.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-005080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,528.739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 14:43 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,703 | $37.60 | $477,632.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-022884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0.59 F1 · kind: This Form 4 report reflects the sale of previously vested restricted stock units pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan, dated February 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:40 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 10,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013087 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,502 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,502 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 02/17/2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 02/17/2020. F3 · balance_after: As of 02/22/2017, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 35,360.929. This total includes the 01/22/2015 grant of 11,031.404 restricted stock units, 01/21/2016 grant of 9,694.525 restricted stock units and the 01/26/2017 grant of 4,133 restricted stock units, plus in the case of the 01/22/2015 and 01/21/2016 grants, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 02/17/2017 grant of 10,502 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 9,043 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,043 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (62%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2016. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/26/2017 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/27/2017. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), the underlying securities were earned (62%) based on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2016. Determination of the percentage of the award earned was made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee on 01/26/2017 and calculation of the underlying shares to be delivered, net of withholding, was completed on 01/27/2017. F8 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F6 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total performance units beneficially owned is 40,773.696. This total includes the 01/22/2015 grant of 11,113.519 performance units, 01/21/2016 grant of 10,269.27 performance units and the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,860.907 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,397 and 4,133 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,251 | $34.41 | $146,276.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,703.59 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,043 | $34.41 | $311,169.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,954.59 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 4,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,133 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's return on equity over a three-year performance period ending December 31, 2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F6 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total performance units beneficially owned is 40,773.696. This total includes the 01/22/2015 grant of 11,113.519 performance units, 01/21/2016 grant of 10,269.27 performance units and the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,860.907 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,397 and 4,133 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 12,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,397 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No conversion or exercise price or exercise or expiration date applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), all, some or none of the underlying securities will be earned depending on the Company's performance relative to an industry peer group over a three-year performance period ending 12/31/2019. Determination of number of underlying securities that have been earned, if any, will be made by the Compensation, Governance and Nominating Committee in January 2020. F6 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total performance units beneficially owned is 40,773.696. This total includes the 01/22/2015 grant of 11,113.519 performance units, 01/21/2016 grant of 10,269.27 performance units and the 04/01/2016 grant of 2,860.907 performance units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of performance units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such performance units, and the 01/26/2017 grants of 12,397 and 4,133 performance units. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | GrantStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 4,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-006100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,133 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: No conversion or exercise price applies. Under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP), a restricted stock unit converts to a share of common stock on the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units will vest on 01/26/2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units will vest on 01/26/2020. F4 · balance_after: As of 01/30/2017, total restricted stock units beneficially owned is 24,858.929. This total includes the 01/22/2015 grant of 11,031.404 restricted stock units and the 01/21/2016 grant of 9,694.525 restricted stock units, plus in each case, the incremental addition of restricted stock units credited to the original grant in amounts equal to dividend equivalents deemed earned on shares underlying such restricted stock units, and the 01/26/2017 grant of 4,133 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 19:48 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionStock Unit (SIP) · Derivative | 14,928.59 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005492 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,928.59 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on January 23, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on January 23, 2017. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Total includes the reinvestment of dividends. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 19:48 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,017 | $34.36 | $241,104.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,911.59 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Company at the request of the executive officer to pay taxes due following expiration of the applicable restriction period, under the terms of the Stock Incentive Plan (SIP). Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 19:48 UTC | PPL Corp PPL · Entity 346 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,928.59 | $34.36 | $512,946.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005492 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Symons Robert A · CIK 0001594463 · Chief Exec of a PPL Subsidiary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,928.59 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.