TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

BURT ROBERT N

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
16986
SEC CIK
0001051322

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PFIZER INCPFE · Entity 2863DirectorApril 22, 2010April 26, 2010

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PFIZER INC

Report date April 22, 2010 · Filed April 26, 2010

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect58,836 Reported balance After 2010-04-22 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2010-04-22 · Grant · Acquired 5,500 · Balance 58,836

F1: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3: These units represent deferred director's compensation that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3: These units represent deferred director's compensation that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 22, 2010 Filed Apr 26, 2010 14:09 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 5,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-10-010895 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,836

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 17:00 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 22,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-09-000145 · bur2092.xml · derivative · entry 3

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,708

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,496 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: As disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement in connection with its 2009 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the transactions that are reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an election made by the reporting person in December 2008 under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code ("Section 409A"). Section 409A provided a one-time opportunity to accelerate the payment of compensation that had been deferred in 2005 through 2008 (together with any related earnings). The transactions reported herein consist of the acceleration of the payment, in cash, of compensation that had been deferred by the reporting person in 2005 through 2008 (including dividend equivalents thereon) under certain plans for non-employee directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: As disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement in connection with its 2009 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the transactions that are reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an election made by the reporting person in December 2008 under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code ("Section 409A"). Section 409A provided a one-time opportunity to accelerate the payment of compensation that had been deferred in 2005 through 2008 (together with any related earnings). The transactions reported herein consist of the acceleration of the payment, in cash, of compensation that had been deferred by the reporting person in 2005 through 2008 (including dividend equivalents thereon) under certain plans for non-employee directors.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: As disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement in connection with its 2009 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the transactions that are reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an election made by the reporting person in December 2008 under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code ("Section 409A"). Section 409A provided a one-time opportunity to accelerate the payment of compensation that had been deferred in 2005 through 2008 (together with any related earnings). The transactions reported herein consist of the acceleration of the payment, in cash, of compensation that had been deferred by the reporting person in 2005 through 2008 (including dividend equivalents thereon) under certain plans for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 17:00 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 22,496 $14.90 $335,190.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-09-000145 · bur2092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,200

F1 · security: As disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement in connection with its 2009 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the transactions that are reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an election made by the reporting person in December 2008 under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code ("Section 409A"). Section 409A provided a one-time opportunity to accelerate the payment of compensation that had been deferred in 2005 through 2008 (together with any related earnings). The transactions reported herein consist of the acceleration of the payment, in cash, of compensation that had been deferred by the reporting person in 2005 through 2008 (including dividend equivalents thereon) under certain plans for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2009 Filed Jul 2, 2009 17:00 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22,496 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-09-000145 · bur2092.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,696

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: As disclosed in the Company's Proxy Statement in connection with its 2009 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, the transactions that are reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to an election made by the reporting person in December 2008 under Section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code ("Section 409A"). Section 409A provided a one-time opportunity to accelerate the payment of compensation that had been deferred in 2005 through 2008 (together with any related earnings). The transactions reported herein consist of the acceleration of the payment, in cash, of compensation that had been deferred by the reporting person in 2005 through 2008 (including dividend equivalents thereon) under certain plans for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document
April 23, 2009 Filed Apr 24, 2009 21:12 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 5,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-09-000081 · bur2017.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,972

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units represent deferred director's compensation that are settled in cash or common stock at the director's election following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2008 Filed Apr 25, 2008 17:26 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 5,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-08-000076 · bur1728.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,609

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2007 Filed Apr 30, 2007 18:55 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-07-000085 · bur1484.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,204

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2006 Filed Apr 28, 2006 17:08 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-06-000089 · bur1188.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,195

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2005 Filed Oct 31, 2005 20:32 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $21.20 $212,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-05-000262 · bur1055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,200

Read SEC document
April 28, 2005 Filed Apr 29, 2005 16:15 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 3,600 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-05-000103 · bur928.xml · derivative · entry 2

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,781

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F4 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2005 Filed Apr 29, 2005 16:15 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 977 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-05-000103 · bur928.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,181

Underlying: Common Stock · 977 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Annual Retainer Unit Award Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2004 Filed Apr 23, 2004 16:04 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 726 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-04-000098 · bur638.xml · derivative · entry 2

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,276

Underlying: Common Stock · 726 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F4 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Annual Retainer Unit Award Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2004 Filed Apr 23, 2004 16:04 UTC PFIZER INC PFE · Entity 2863 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 3,600 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000078003-04-000098 · bur638.xml · derivative · entry 1

BURT ROBERT N · CIK 0001051322 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,550

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents one phantom share of common stock.

F2 · shares: Granted pursuant to the Pfizer Inc. Nonfunded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are settled in cash following the reporting person's retirement from the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.