Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramaco Resources, Inc.METC · Entity 2647 | Chief Financial Officer | January 31, 2018 | February 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ramaco Resources, Inc.
Report date January 31, 2018 · Filed February 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,483 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-31 · Grant · Acquired 26,119 · Balance 60,483 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 23:54 UTC | Ramaco Resources, Inc. METC · Entity 2647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 26,119 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-002714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solochek Marc R. · CIK 0001457643 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,483 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 20:36 UTC | Ramaco Resources, Inc. METC · Entity 2647 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 34,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017633 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Solochek Marc R. · CIK 0001457643 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,364 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock granted under the Issuer's 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.