TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Doherty Dennis D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169824
SEC CIK
0001682310

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Acushnet Holdings Corp.GOLF · Entity 3901See RemarksFebruary 01, 2018February 02, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Acushnet Holdings Corp.

Report date February 01, 2018 · Filed February 02, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect96,607 Reported balance After 2018-02-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,330 · Balance 96,607

F1: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 13:02 UTC Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,330 $21.45 $135,778.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-003501 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doherty Dennis D. · CIK 0001682310 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,607

F1 · kind: This transaction is not a sale of shares by the Reporting Person. Instead, this represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its income tax and withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the vesting and net settlement of previously reported restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 16:50 UTC Acushnet Holdings Corp. GOLF · Entity 3901 PurchaseCommon Stock 40,000 $17.00 $680,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-154607 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Doherty Dennis D. · CIK 0001682310 · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,937

F1 · kind: Reflects shares of common stock of Acushnet Holdings Corp. (the "Issuer") purchased under the Issuer's Directed Share Program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.