Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOLLAR TREE, INC.DLTR · Entity 3189 | Director | July 01, 2017 | February 05, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DOLLAR TREE, INC.
Report date July 01, 2017 · Filed February 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,871 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,072 · Balance 1,871 F1: Shares of Common Stock granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRevocable Trust | 74,998 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 74,998 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Common Stock granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2017 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:44 UTC | DOLLAR TREE, INC. DLTR · Entity 3189 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,072 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-004021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COMPTON H RAY · CIK 0001023816 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,871 F1 · kind: Shares of Common Stock granted from the Issuer's shareholder approved Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.