TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Metzger George

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169726
SEC CIK
0001539711

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Lifevantage CorpLFVN · Entity 6941DirectorFebruary 02, 2018February 06, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Lifevantage Corp

Report date February 02, 2018 · Filed February 06, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,594 Reported balance After 2018-02-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-02 · Grant · Acquired 15,957 · Balance 48,594

F1: These shares were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's outside director compensation program. The award compensates the reporting person for his service on the Board of Directors from the date of his re-election as a director at the annual meeting of shareholders held on February 16, 2017, through the following annual meeting of shareholders, which was held on February 2, 2018, and as such was fully vested at grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's outside director compensation program. The award compensates the reporting person for his service on the Board of Directors from the date of his re-election as a director at the annual meeting of shareholders held on February 16, 2017, through the following annual meeting of shareholders, which was held on February 2, 2018, and as such was fully vested at grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:36 UTC Lifevantage Corp LFVN · Entity 6941 GrantCommon Stock 15,957 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849146-18-000030 · wf-form4_151795299358887.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Metzger George · CIK 0001539711 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,594

F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's outside director compensation program. The award compensates the reporting person for his service on the Board of Directors from the date of his re-election as a director at the annual meeting of shareholders held on February 16, 2017, through the following annual meeting of shareholders, which was held on February 2, 2018, and as such was fully vested at grant.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:13 UTC Lifevantage Corp LFVN · Entity 6941 GrantCommon Stock 7,708 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849146-17-000039 · wf-form4_148771517480142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Metzger George · CIK 0001539711 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,637

F1 · shares: These shares were granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's outside director compensation program. The award compensates the reporting person for his service on the Board of Directors from the date of his re-election as a director at the annual meeting of shareholders held on October 15, 2015, through the following annual meeting of shareholders, which was held on February 16, 2017, and as such was fully vested at grant.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2017 22:49 UTC Lifevantage Corp LFVN · Entity 6941 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $6.63 $6,630.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000849146-17-000025 · wf-form4_148711256917104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Metzger George · CIK 0001539711 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,929

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.