TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Chen Thomas F

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
16966
SEC CIK
0001360147

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ABBOTT LABORATORIESABT · Entity 2314Senior Vice PresidentMay 25, 2010May 27, 2010
BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INCBAX · Entity 1707DirectorMay 03, 2022May 05, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ABBOTT LABORATORIES

Report date May 25, 2010 · Filed May 27, 2010

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect99,279 Reported balance After 2010-05-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2010-05-25 · Gift · Disposed 555 · Balance 99,279

Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy daughter1,643 Reported balance After 2010-05-25 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2010-05-25 · Gift · Acquired 555 · Balance 1,643

F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife and daughter.

Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectProfit Sharing Trust18,758 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2010-05-25 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 18,758

F1: Balance in the Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Trust as of May 26, 2010.

Common shares without par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy wife36,407 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2010-05-25 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 36,407

F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife and daughter.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Balance in the Abbott Laboratories Stock Retirement Trust as of May 26, 2010.

F2: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife and daughter.

BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC

Report date May 03, 2022 · Filed May 05, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $1 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,740 Reported balance After 2022-05-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 2,706 · Balance 15,740

F1: The reporting person received a grant of fully vested shares of common stock of Baxter International Inc., subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable grant.

Common Stock, $1 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectShares Owned by Thomas F. Chen Grantor Irrevocable Trust9,174 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-03 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 9,174

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person received a grant of fully vested shares of common stock of Baxter International Inc., subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable grant.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

STERICYCLE INC

Report date November 04, 2024 · Filed November 04, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,303 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 3, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Stericycle, Inc. (the "Company"), Waste Management, Inc. and Stag Merger Sub Inc., at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger of Stag Merger Sub Inc. with and into the Company, which Effective Time occurred on November 4, 2024, each outstanding share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $62.00 per share in cash, without interest.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $138.45 · Expires 2025-05-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,931 · Balance 0

F2: This stock option was fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option that was fully vested and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares underlying the stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $62.00 over the exercise price of such stock option.

Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $97.47 · Expires 2026-05-25Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,713 · Balance 0

F2: This stock option was fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option that was fully vested and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares underlying the stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $62.00 over the exercise price of such stock option.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,524 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F4: Represents RSUs that would have vested in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders had been at least 50 weeks after the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-11-04 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-11-04 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,506 · Balance 0

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F5: Represents RSUs that were fully vested prior to the Effective Time, but, in accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person previously elected to defer actual receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise have been entitled upon vesting until such person's separation of service from the issuer. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 3, 2024 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Stericycle, Inc. (the "Company"), Waste Management, Inc. and Stag Merger Sub Inc., at the effective time (the "Effective Time") of the merger of Stag Merger Sub Inc. with and into the Company, which Effective Time occurred on November 4, 2024, each outstanding share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $62.00 per share in cash, without interest.

F2: This stock option was fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each Company stock option that was fully vested and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount of cash equal to the product of (i) the number of shares underlying the stock option multiplied by (ii) the excess, if any, of $62.00 over the exercise price of such stock option.

F3: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F4: Represents RSUs that would have vested in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the grant date or the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, provided that the date of the 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders had been at least 50 weeks after the date of the 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00.

F5: Represents RSUs that were fully vested prior to the Effective Time, but, in accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person previously elected to defer actual receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise have been entitled upon vesting until such person's separation of service from the issuer. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, these RSUs were canceled and converted into the right to receive (without interest) an amount in cash equal to the number of RSUs multiplied by $62.00.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 19:58 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 29 $56.19 $1,629.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001360147-17-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,815

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 29 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under Baxter's Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under Baxter's Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan") to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative. Reporting person's account balance is payable subject to the terms of the Plan.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 20:48 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantCommon Stock, $1 par value 3,233 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001360147-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,216

F1 · price: The reporting person received a grant of 3,233 fully vested shares of common stock of Baxter International Inc. (the "Company"), subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable grant.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2017 Filed Jan 23, 2017 21:25 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 153 $46.23 $7,073.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001360147-17-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,810

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 153 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under Baxter's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under Baxter's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:09 UTC BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC BAX · Entity 1707 GrantDeferred Comp Plan Baxter Common Stock Fund · Derivative 147 $48.18 $7,082.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001360147-16-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,630

Underlying: Common Stock, $1 par value · 147 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under Baxter's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting person allocated compensation deferred under Baxter's Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan to the Baxter Common Stock Fund notional investment alternative.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2010 Filed May 27, 2010 21:09 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GiftCommon shares without par value 555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-009442 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter

Disclosed balance after: 1,643

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife and daughter.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2010 Filed May 27, 2010 21:09 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GiftCommon shares without par value 555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-009442 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,279

Read SEC document
May 01, 2010 Filed May 4, 2010 22:05 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 3,156 $51.16 $161,460.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-007826 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,834

Read SEC document
March 18, 2010 Filed Apr 9, 2010 21:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GiftCommon shares without par value 12,609 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-006815 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By wife

Disclosed balance after: 36,407

F2 · balance_after: Reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife and daughter.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2010 Filed Apr 9, 2010 21:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GiftCommon shares without par value 12,609 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-006815 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,990

Read SEC document
March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 23:49 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 1,855 $0.00 Strike: $54.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004230 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,855

Underlying: Common shares · 1,855 shares

Expires 2014-02-19

F4 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 23:49 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 2,454 $0.00 Strike: $41.03 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004230 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common shares · 2,454 shares

Expires 2014-02-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 23:49 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 1,855 $54.28 $100,689.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,599

Read SEC document
March 01, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 23:49 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 2,454 $41.03 $100,691.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,454

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 23:49 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 8,851 $54.12 $479,016.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-004230 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,000

Read SEC document
February 19, 2010 Filed Feb 24, 2010 01:46 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 28,700 $0.00 Strike: $54.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-003587 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,700

Underlying: Common shares · 28,700 shares

Expires 2020-02-18

F5 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 9,567 on 2/19/2011, 9,566 on 2/19/2012, and 9,567 on 2/19/2013.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2010 Filed Feb 24, 2010 01:46 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 21,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-003587 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 123,851

F2 · shares: These shares represent a retention award of restricted stock under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program. The awards generally vest on the third anniversary of their grant date and include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2010 Filed Feb 24, 2010 01:46 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 19,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-003587 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,851

F1 · shares: These shares represent performance vested restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 2009 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 5-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2010 Filed Feb 18, 2010 22:58 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 5,035 $53.93 $271,537.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-003122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,251

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 11,261 $0.00 Strike: $53.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 27

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common shares · 11,261 shares

Expires 2010-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 17,274 $0.00 Strike: $52.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 26

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common shares · 17,274 shares

Expires 2010-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative 9,686 $0.00 Strike: $52.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 25

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common shares · 9,686 shares

Expires 2010-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program, including a replacement option feature, in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 400 $53.31 $21,324.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,286

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,100 $53.30 $111,930.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,686

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 3,700 $53.29 $197,173.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,786

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,600 $53.28 $138,528.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,486

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,000 $53.27 $106,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,086

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 100 $53.26 $5,326.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,086

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 4,000 $53.25 $213,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,186

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 2,900 $53.24 $154,396.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,186

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 800 $53.23 $42,584.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,086

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,800 $53.22 $95,796.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,886

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 900 $53.21 $47,889.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,686

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,000 $53.20 $53,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,586

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $53.19 $15,957.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,586

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 100 $53.18 $5,318.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,886

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 300 $53.17 $15,951.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,986

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 1,700 $53.16 $90,372.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,286

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 4,900 $53.15 $260,435.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,986

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 8,621 $53.14 $458,119.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,886

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 11,261 $53.12 $598,184.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,507

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 17,274 $52.66 $909,648.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,246

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2010 Filed Feb 12, 2010 22:07 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Exercise / conversionCommon shares without par value 9,686 $52.25 $506,121.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-002720 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,972

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 22:33 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GiftCommon shares without par value 478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-001169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By daughter

Disclosed balance after: 1,088

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities held by his wife and daughter.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2010 22:33 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GiftCommon shares without par value 478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-10-001169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,286

Read SEC document
December 18, 2009 Filed Dec 18, 2009 23:35 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 7,800 $53.71 $418,938.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-09-017237 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,764

Read SEC document
December 10, 2009 Filed Dec 11, 2009 22:50 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 SaleCommon shares without par value 5,000 $53.80 $269,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-09-016821 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,564

Read SEC document
April 24, 2009 Filed Apr 28, 2009 22:21 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 1,842 $43.36 $79,869.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-09-026803 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 101,564

Read SEC document
February 27, 2009 Filed Mar 3, 2009 16:06 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 Tax withholdingCommon shares without par value 4,826 $50.58 $244,099.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-09-013731 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,406

Read SEC document
February 20, 2009 Filed Feb 24, 2009 22:04 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative 38,700 $0.00 Strike: $54.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-09-011815 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,700

Underlying: Common shares · 38,700 shares

Expires 2019-02-19

F4 · security: Employee stock option granted pursuant to the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program in a transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16b-3. The option becomes exercisable in annual increments of 12,900 on 02/20/2010, 12,900 on 02/20/2011, and 12,900 on 02/20/2012.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2009 Filed Feb 24, 2009 22:04 UTC ABBOTT LABORATORIES ABT · Entity 2314 GrantCommon shares without par value 27,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-09-011815 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chen Thomas F · CIK 0001360147 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,232

F1 · shares: These shares represent performance vested restricted stock awards under the Abbott Laboratories 1996 Incentive Stock Program. The awards have a 5-year term, with no more than 1/3 of the award vesting in any one year upon Abbott reaching a minimum return on equity target. The awards include the right to have stock withheld for tax purposes.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.