TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Frisch Diane J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
169637
SEC CIK
0001491411

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Ingredion IncINGR · Entity 3745Sr. VP, Human ResourcesFebruary 06, 2018February 09, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Ingredion Inc

Report date February 06, 2018 · Filed February 09, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,749.6059 Reported balance After 2018-02-06 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-06 · Grant · Acquired 4,200 · Balance 30,749.6059

F1: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share award granted February 3, 2015. Vesting of the performance share award was based on criteria in addition to the increase in the market price of Ingredion Incorporated's common stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect29,497.6059 Reported balance After 2018-02-06 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-02-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,252 · Balance 29,497.6059

F2: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of performance share award granted February 3, 2015.

F3: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share award granted February 3, 2015. Vesting of the performance share award was based on criteria in addition to the increase in the market price of Ingredion Incorporated's common stock.

F2: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of performance share award granted February 3, 2015.

F3: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 01:45 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,252 $130.30 $163,135.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-004710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,497.6059

F2 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of performance share award granted February 3, 2015.

F3 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest

Read SEC document
February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 01:45 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 4,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-004710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,749.6059

F1 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share award granted February 3, 2015. Vesting of the performance share award was based on criteria in addition to the increase in the market price of Ingredion Incorporated's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 02:03 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 442.56 $135.28 $59,869.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-004425 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,549.6059

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of 1,500 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted February 3, 2015 and 81.557 RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment with respect to these RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units ("RSUs") acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 02:08 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,981 $0.00 Strike: $118.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-004896 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,981

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,981 shares

Expires 2027-02-06

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal annual installments on February 7, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 02:08 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,730 $118.97 $205,818.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-004896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,923.6023

F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of performance share award granted February 4, 2014.

F4 · balance_after: Includes RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 02:08 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 5,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-004896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,653.6023

F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of performance share award granted February 4, 2014. Vesting of the performance share award was based on criteria in addition to the increase in the market price of Ingredion Incorporated's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 02:08 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 GrantCommon Stock 1,093 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-004896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,053.6023

F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units ("RSUs") issued under the Ingredion Incorporated Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest on February 7, 2020. In the event of termination of employment due to (a) death, (b) disability or (c) retirement on or after (i) age 65, (ii) age 62 with 5 years of service or (iii) age 55 with 10 years of service, the RSUs will vest on a pro-rata basis using the number of full months employed during the thirty-six month vesting period. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in the event of such retirement on or after February 7, 2018, the RSUs will vest on February 7, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 01:50 UTC Ingredion Inc INGR · Entity 3745 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 657.8569 $117.12 $77,048.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-004457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Frisch Diane J · CIK 0001491411 · Sr. VP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,960.6023

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay applicable taxes upon the vesting of 2,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted February 4, 2014 and 118.8569 RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment with respect to these RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: Includes RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment. RSUs acquired through deemed dividend reinvestment vest on the dates when the RSUs with respect to which they are deemed dividends vest

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.